» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All Too Human the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All Too Human the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

About this title: On the basis of more than 300 interviews with those who knew the couple, the author breaks through a wall of secrecy to reveal the true dynamic between John and Jacqueline Kennedy, the couple who "built Camelot".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, And Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, And Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, And Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, And Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, And Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, And Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Too Human the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671501914 ISBN: 0671501917

Description: Good. First Pocket Books paperback printing. name of previous owner in pen otherwise unmarked pages, spine creases, no cover creases, book has slight storage bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671501914 ISBN: 0671501917

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Fron tCover Lightly Creased, Markings On First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Too Human, the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: The Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: The Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, and Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy, and Kennedy, John F

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: The Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: The Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, and Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy, and Kennedy, John F

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: The Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: The Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward, and Onassis, Jacqueline Kennedy, and Kennedy, John F

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. cover has some shelfwear, wear at corners; text and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671501914 ISBN: 0671501917

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Good. First Edition. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671501914 ISBN: 0671501917

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Klein, Edward

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Biography Synopsis: 406 pages. Of all the great love stories that have had an impact on our times-Eleanor and Franklin, Winston and Clementine, the Duke and Duchess of... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671501914 ISBN: 0671501917

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780671501914 ISBN: 0671501917

Description: A good reading copy only. small damp stain on book pages in front of book-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Good. 311-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Good in Good jacket. 175-Z-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy used book

All Too Human: the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy

by Edward Klein

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671501877 ISBN: 0671501879

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Rachel, The United States

"Good read. Not a book I would choose at this point in my life. Bought it many years ago for a dollar. Only read it to mark it off as "read" in my "to-read" shelf. I was entertaining at best. Not sure it was 100% believable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 15, 2009
By Nancy, Pittsburgh, PA

"In spite of remembering Kennedy's election and assassination, which occurred during my childhood, I hadn't read much about the personal lives of Jack and Jackie Kennedy. This book furthered my opinion/generalization of politicians and the rich. They seem to be self-centered and without a conscience. However, there were poignant moments related, and in the end, I think that the Kennedys did have a kind of love.

The chapters of this book were short and gave brief glimpses into certain events of Jack and Jackie's lives. I wonder how Kennedy's legacy would have changed had he lived and governed longer. I also wonder how the Kennedys would have coped with today's tabloid society."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 24, 2009
By Patty, Honolulu, HI

"Well-written account of the Kennedies. I learned a lot from this."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 22, 2009
By Barb, Succasunna, NJ

"This book shows behind-the-scenes - a lot of baggage for both Jackie and Jack in their lives. Really shows a sad, sad side to their personal lives (and I mean this not in a good light)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of All Too Human the Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy by Edward Klein

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.