Description: San Jose, California. R. James Bender Publishing. 1994. 8vo. 384 pp. Color photos. Black and white photos. Text illustrations. Bound in pictorial cloth with black and yellow titles. Published without a dust jacket. A nice copy. Very good. read more
Description: Very Good. 1987, volume 2, 2nd printing, pictorial hard covers, book is in very nice condition, some light bumping to spine ends, no dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780912138220ISBN:091213822X
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 091213822X. A bit of very light bumping to spine head. Very light rubbing to spine extremities and tips of board corners. A few tiny stains to front and rear boards. Else binding clean. A bit of foxing starting on eps. Else pages clean.; B&W & Color Photographs & Illustrations. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780912138176ISBN:0912138173
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. 208 p. Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, 1. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780912138220ISBN:091213822X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, 2. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780912138176ISBN:0912138173
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0912138173. Just a bit of light rubbing to spine extremities and tips of board corners. Top corner of rear board very lightly bumped. Else binding clean. Pages clean.; B&W & Color Photographs & Illustrations; 208 pages. read more
Description: New. Hardcover no dj. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Book fine. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st. 1987. Hardcover no dj. read more
Description: New. Hardcover no dj. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Book fine. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st. 1987. Hardcover no dj. read more
Description: New. Hardcover no dj. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Book fine. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st. 1987. Hardcover no dj. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, Ca,
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780912138367ISBN:091213836X
Description: Very Good. 091213836X. 382 pages, well illustrated (some in color), pictorial boards, fine. 1st edition. Volume 4 only. From the introduction: "The final volume of this series deals with Germany's eastern allies, her Russian mercenaries and the peoples of the Baltic states. ~ The addendum at the end of this work covers additional material relating to all three previous volumes of the series. " EDG_9; 382 pages. read more
Description: San Jose 1979, Bender Publication, 1st US edition, hard bound in color illustrated hard covers, no dj as issued, 6x9, VG condition, glossy page stock, 208 pages, prof illus in B&W and color. Detailed reference on the uniforms and insignia and units of the Waffen-SS volunteers from these countries that fought with Germany in W W 2. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.