» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich

by David Littlejohn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich Vol. 3

by David Littlejohn

price: $31.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780912138299 ISBN: 0912138297

Description: Fair. Cover has some edge rubbing, minor soiling to back cover. Spine lightly slanted. Pages clean with NO markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fancy, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich: Poland, the Ukraine, Bulgaria, Rumania, Free India, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland and Russia

by David Littlejohn

price: $44.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780912138367 ISBN: 091213836X

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear to cover, pages clean with no markings, highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fancy, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich

by Littlejohn, David

price: $45.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912138367 ISBN: 091213836X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich. Volume 4. Poland, the Ukraine, Bulgaria, Romania, Free India, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland and Russia

by David Littlejohn

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: San Jose, California. R. James Bender Publishing. 1994. 8vo. 384 pp. Color photos. Black and white photos. Text illustrations. Bound in pictorial cloth with black and yellow titles. Published without a dust jacket. A nice copy. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Cave Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich: Poland, the Ukraine, Bulgaria, Rumania, Free India, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland and Russia

by David Littlejohn

price: $55.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912138367 ISBN: 091213836X

Description: Like New. 1994, volume 4, 2nd printing, pictorial hard covers, book is in very nice condition, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich Vol. 3: Albania, Czechoslovakia, Greece, Hungary and Yugoslavia

by Littlejohn, David

price: $60.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Jose, California, U.S.A. : R James Bender Pub, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912138299 ISBN: 0912138297

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich Vol. 2: Belgium, Great Britain, Holland, Italy and Spain

by David Littlejohn

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912138220 ISBN: 091213822X

Description: Very Good. 1987, volume 2, 2nd printing, pictorial hard covers, book is in very nice condition, some light bumping to spine ends, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, Vol. 2: Belgium, Great Britain, Holland, Italy and Spain

by Littlejohn, David

price: $74.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912138220 ISBN: 091213822X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 091213822X. A bit of very light bumping to spine head. Very light rubbing to spine extremities and tips of board corners. A few tiny stains to front and rear boards. Else binding clean. A bit of foxing starting on eps. Else pages clean.; B&W & Color Photographs & Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, Vol. 1: Norway, Denmark, France

by Littlejohn, David

price: $90.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912138176 ISBN: 0912138173

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. 208 p. Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, Vol. 2: Belgium, Great Britain, Holland, Italy and Spain

by Littlejohn, David

price: $90.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912138220 ISBN: 091213822X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, Vol. 1: Norway, Denmark, France

by Littlejohn, David

price: $94.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780912138176 ISBN: 0912138173

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0912138173. Just a bit of light rubbing to spine extremities and tips of board corners. Top corner of rear board very lightly bumped. Else binding clean. Pages clean.; B&W & Color Photographs & Illustrations; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich: Norway, Denmark, France

by David Littlejohn

price: $117.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912138176 ISBN: 0912138173

Description: New. Hardcover no dj. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Book fine. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st. 1987. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich: Poland, the Ukraine, Bulgaria, Rumania, Free India, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland and Russia (Foreign Legions of the Third Reich)

by David Littlejohn

price: $117.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912138367 ISBN: 091213836X

Description: New. Hardcover no dj. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Book fine. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st. 1987. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich Vol. 2: Belgium, Great Britain, Holland, Italy and Spain

by David Littlejohn

price: $117.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912138220 ISBN: 091213822X

Description: New. Hardcover no dj. NEW NEW NEW; never read. Book fine. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st. 1987. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich: Vol 4: Poland, the Ukraine, Bulgaria, Romania, Free India, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland and Russia

by Littlejohn, David

price: $125.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, Ca, Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912138367 ISBN: 091213836X

Description: Very Good. 091213836X. 382 pages, well illustrated (some in color), pictorial boards, fine. 1st edition. Volume 4 only. From the introduction: "The final volume of this series deals with Germany's eastern allies, her Russian mercenaries and the peoples of the Baltic states. ~ The addendum at the end of this work covers additional material relating to all three previous volumes of the series. " EDG_9; 382 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich. 4 Volume Set

by Littlejohn, David

price: $278.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender, San Jose Date Published: 1979-87

Description: VG+; issued without djs; wonderful set. 1189 terrific set on the foreign volunteers in Germany's military during WWII. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich

by Littlejohn, David

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R James Bender Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912138299 ISBN: 0912138297

Description: Very Good. 0912138297 Very Good. Some darkening of edges, else vg. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich Vol. 3

by David Littlejohn

price: $57.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: April, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912138299 ISBN: 0912138297

Description: Acceptable. 0912138297. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich: Vol 4: Poland, the Ukraine, Bulgaria, Romania, Free India, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland and Russia

by Littlejohn, David

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bender (San Jose) 1987, 1st edition, 380 pp, photos and illus, very good, no jacket as issued, hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich Vol. 2: Belgium, Great Britain, Holland, Italy and Spain

by David Littlejohn

price: $67.97

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912138220 ISBN: 091213822X

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich: Vol 2: Belgium, Great Britain, Holland, Italy and Spain

by Littlejohn, David

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Bender (San Jose) 1981, 1st edition, 288 pp, photos and illus, very good, no jacket as issued, hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Cadman WW2 Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich-Vol 1: Norway, Denmark & France

by Littlejohn, David

price: $85.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912138176 ISBN: 0912138173

Description: San Jose 1979, Bender Publication, 1st US edition, hard bound in color illustrated hard covers, no dj as issued, 6x9, VG condition, glossy page stock, 208 pages, prof illus in B&W and color. Detailed reference on the uniforms and insignia and units of the Waffen-SS volunteers from these countries that fought with Germany in W W 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich, Vol. 2: Belgium, Great Britain, Holland, Italy and Spain

by Littlejohn, David

price: $112.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Pub., San Jose, CA. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912138220 ISBN: 091213822X

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, illustrated boards w/o dust jacket. Near mint, unmarked, unsoiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich: Poland, the Ukraine, Bulgaria, Rumania, Free India, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland and Russia

by David Littlejohn

price: $158.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912138367 ISBN: 091213836X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foreign Legions of the Third Reich Vol. 3

by David Littlejohn

price: $164.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780912138299 ISBN: 0912138297

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.