» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All Thumbs Guide to VCRs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All Thumbs Guide to VCRs

by Gene B Williams

About this title: Safe, simple, fully illustrated VCR service and repair tips for absolute novices--with time-saving VCR programming hints for people on the go. Ninety percent of all VCR problems can be prevented with regular cleaning and other routine maintenance--simple techniques that anyone can perform with Williams' common-sense guidance. Even if readers end up taking their VCRs in for service, they can avoid being overcharged for unnecessary repairs. 200 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs

by Williams, Gene B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Gene B. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. 304-x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Gene B. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Gene B. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Williams, Gene B.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Very Good. 0830641815 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z57B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs

by Williams, Gene B.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS. Can you set the clock on your VCR? This book will show you how and much more. Very little reader or shelfwear to book. Clear, simple illustrations in B&W, index, glossary. Please note the the money-back guarantee stated on the cover of this book applied ONLY to the original sale of the book to the original owner and does not apply to this used-book sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs

by Gene B. Williams

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There are stains on the bottom page ends only visible from the outside. The cover has bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs

by Williams, Gene B.

price: $6.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Illustrated by Kay, Patie. Good with no dust jacket. 0830641815. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at lower front corner, front/spine labels, card pocket on inside rear cover, libstamp on title pg, pgs clean/white; (All Thumbs Ser. ); Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 136 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Gene B. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Gene B. Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. Former Library book.1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Gene B. Williams

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Gene B. Williams

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1993. Paperback. 1st Edition. Used, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

price: $3.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) new book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Williams, Gene B.

price: $3.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: New. 0830641815 A18____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) [Paperback] By Williams, Gene B. used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) [Paperback] By Williams, Gene B.

by Gene B. Williams; Illustrator-Patie Kay

price: $5.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Fair. Edition: library; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) new book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Williams, Gene B.

price: $9.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: New. 0830641815 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) new book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Williams, Gene B.

price: $9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: New. 0830641815 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series) used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs (All Thumbs Series)

by Gene B. Williams; Illustrator-Patie Kay

price: $105.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear on cover. Otherwise, the pages are clean and completely free of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Educo Technologies Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

All Thumbs Guide to VCRs used book

All Thumbs Guide to VCRs

by Williams, Gene B

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literacy Center Book Shop, AL, USA

Reliability: Average

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs used book

All Thumbs Guide to Vcrs

by Gene B. Williams

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Ex-Library Published by TAB BOOKS in 1993, ex-library copy, paperback, tall size, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Vcrs (All Thumbs Guide) used book

Vcrs (All Thumbs Guide)

by Gene B. Williams

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TAB BOOKS INC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Ex-Library Published by TAB Books Inc in 1992. Paperback. Number of pages: 134. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8334632 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

All Thumbs Guide to VCRs used book

All Thumbs Guide to VCRs

by Williams, Gene B

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tab Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780830641819 ISBN: 0830641815

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.