» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All Through the Night

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: When Captivated was published two years ago, the boundaries of women's romance fiction were pushed closer to the edge than ever before. Captivated became a USA Today bestseller and a favorite among adventurous readers everywhere. A year later, Fascinated repeated the success, firmly establishing Brava as the foremost publisher of erotic romance -- ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne; Devine, Thea; Foster, Lori, McKenna, Shannon

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Suzanne Forster, Thea Devine, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Through the Night

by Suzanne Forster, Thea Devine, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739420867 ISBN: 0739420860

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Through the Night

by Suzanne Forster, Thea Devine, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739420867 ISBN: 0739420860

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Suzanne Forster, Thea Devine, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Suzanne Forster, Thea Devine, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne, and Devine, Thea, and Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Suzanne Forster, Thea Devine, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne; Devine, Thea; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $2.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Fine. 1575668696 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Suzanne Forster; Thea Devine; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna

price: $3.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night new book

All Through the Night

by Suzanne Forster; Thea Devine; Lori Foster; Shannon McKenna

price: $3.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night: Tales of Erotic Romance used book

All Through the Night: Tales of Erotic Romance

by Forster, Suzanne; Devine, Thea; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Very Good+ Light wear to edges. Slight crease to upper corner. Interior clean and unmarked. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night: Stranger in Her Bed / No Mercy / Satisfy Me / Something Wild used book

All Through the Night: Stranger in Her Bed / No Mercy / Satisfy Me / Something Wild

by Forster, Suzanne / Devine, Thea / Foster, Lori / McKenna, Shannon

price: $3.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Fair. Spine protected, lib. labels on covers. corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne; Devine, Thea; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Books/ Kensington Publishing Corp, New York NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Four Complete Erotic Romance Novels: Stranger in Her Bed-Forster; No Mercy-Devine; Satisfy Me-Foster; Something Wild-McKenna. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne, and Devine, Thea, and Foster, Lori

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne, and Devine, Thea, and Foster, Lori

price: $6.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine square, 1 light crease, minute split @ top of spine, light bumping to spine ends, light shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, S.; Foster, L.; McKenna, S.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Fine. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night new book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne; Devine, Thea; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: New. 1575668696 Buy with confidence. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Foster, Lori; Forster, Suzanne; Devine, Thea & McKenna, Shannon

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brava Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Very Good. Light spine creases, light edgewear. Contains: Satisfy Me by Lori Foster; Stranger in her Bed by Suszanne Forster; No Mercy by Thea Devine and Something Wild by Shannon McKenna. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne, Thea Devine, Lori Foster, Shannon McKenna

price: $10.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brava, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Very Good. 1575668696 A, stamp inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night new book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne, and Devine, Thea, and Foster, Lori

price: $14.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night: Tales of Erotic Romance used book

All Through the Night: Tales of Erotic Romance

by Forster, Suzanne; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon; Devine, Thea

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Fine. 361 pages. An unread like new fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night: Tales of Erotic Romance used book

All Through the Night: Tales of Erotic Romance

by Forster, Suzanne; Devine, Thea; Foster, Lori; McKenna, Shannon

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light spine creases-otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Through the Night-Hardback-Stranger in Her Bed By Suzanne Forster-No Mercy By Thea Devine-Satisfy Me By Lori Foster-Something Wild By Shannon McKenna

by Forster Suzanne And Devine Thea And Foster Lori And McKenna Shannon

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739420867 ISBN: 0739420860

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The jacket does not have a price as would be the case with a book club edition-not familiar with this publisher, so it possibly may not be a book club, publisher also not indicate edition, in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Casa Flores Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Through the Night used book

All Through the Night

by Forster, Suzanne, and Devine, Thea, and Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781575668697 ISBN: 1575668696

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 20, 2009
By Lynne, Camas, WA

"I really liked Lori Foster's story. The other stories in this book have moved from romance to erotica. Be aware."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 9, 2009
By Tania, Wainuiomata, New Zealand

"a very quick read - an anthology."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 3, 2009
By Dina, Brazil

"Read:
- 'Satisfy Me' by Lori Foster (4 stars)
- 'Something Wild' by Shannon McKenna (3 stars)

Did Not Finish:
- 'Stranger in Her Bed' by Suzanne Forster
- 'No Mercy' by Thea Devine"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 22, 2008
By Pamela, Heber Springs, AR

"I'd actually already read 2 of the 4 stories but as far as anthologies go, not bad."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of All Through the Night by Suzanne Forster, Thea Devine, Lori Foster

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
10 of 14 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.