About this title: In this memoir, St. Louis Rams quarterback Kurt Wagner writes about his football career, which included being selected Most Valuable Player in Super Bowl XXXIV, and about the importance of his family and his faith.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13:9780062517173ISBN:0062517171
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 2000-08-01
ISBN-13:9780062517173ISBN:0062517171
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in like new condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more
Description: Fine. 006251718X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13:9780062517180ISBN:006251718X
Description: Good. All Things Possible: My Story of Faith, Football, and the First Miracle Season. Paperback. EX-LIBRARY book with typical markings including rubber stamps and stickers. Pages are clean and unmarked; binding tight and square. Cover protected in clear adhesive plastic. 419420. read more
Description: Fine. 0062517171 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpersanfrancisco
Date Published: c2000
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Pages clean and bright, small scuff on front cover, tight solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; Color Photographs. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780062517173ISBN:0062517171
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Clean, no marks. Crisp pages and solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Excellent copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780062517173ISBN:0062517171
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 269 page first edition 2000 Harper hardcover. Has full number sequence with "1" present. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Has a collectors cart that came with book still with it. In this memoir, St. Louis Rams quarterback Kurt Wagner writes about his football career, which included being selected Most Valuable Player in Super Bowl XXXIV, and about the importance of his family and his faith. read more
Description: Fine. 0062517171 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $24.00, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780062517173ISBN:0062517171
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xi, 269 pp. The St. Louis Rams quarterback tells how he got to the 1999 season, and to Super Bowl XXXIV. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.