» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All the Way Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

All the Way Home

by Wendy Corsi Staub

About this title: Lake Charlotte and a quiet little town in upstate New York - the perfect place to raise a family. Or is it? People still talk about that summer ten years ago when four teenage girls mysteriously disappeared. No one remembers that summer more vividly than Rory Connelly. Her older sister Carleen vanished from her bed in the middle of the night, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 04/2007 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not a first Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Very Good. Suspense. Spine creasing, light cover/edge wear, clean inside, minimal page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. 0786010924 SS--This mass market paperback is in VERY GOOD CONDITION! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! Some creasing of the spine. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a good looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 4/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Very Good. 0786010924 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D98. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: Very Good. 1420100386 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 4/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: Very Good. 1420100386 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG63. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: Good. 1420100386 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02609928 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: Apr 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: C+ 1st prt. 0786010924. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Apr 2000 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: C+ 6th printing. 1420100386. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Apr 2000 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: C+ 6th printing. 1420100386. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Wendy Corsi Staub

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2007-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pinnacle ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. 0786010924 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Staub, Wendy Corsi

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Wendy Corsi Staub

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Wendy Corsi Staub

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781420100389 ISBN: 1420100386

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Way Home used book

All the Way Home

by Wendy Corsi Staub

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786010929 ISBN: 0786010924

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Becky, Cheshire, MA

"The ending of this book was abolutely shocking!!!! Could not put it down!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 21, 2009
By Louise, Ontario, ON, Canada

"Very good suspense!!!

"Lake Charlotte. A quiet little town in upstate New York. The perfect place to raise a family. Or is it? People still talk about that summer ten years ago when four teenage girls mysteriously disappeared. No one remembers that summer more vividly than Rory Connelly. Her older sister, Carleen, vanished from her bed in the middle of the night, never to be seen again.

Now, ten years later, Rory is returning to a family that is falling apart...and to a fear she knows all too well. Then, on the anniversary of the very first disappearance, another teenage girl vanishes. Just like Carleen. Once again, Lake Charlotte is gripped in fear, and for Rory, it's the past nightmare revisited.

Only this time, her own life is in jeopardy.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 26, 2008
By Dawn, Easton, PA

"This was a very good suspense novel from Staub. She writes books that will leave you on the edge of your seat or reading till all hours of the night. She is one of my favorite suspense writers."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 8, 2008
By Megan, Waynesboro, VA

"With (above)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of All the Way Home by Wendy Corsi Staub

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.