Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Lake Charlotte and a quiet little town in upstate New York - the perfect place to raise a family. Or is it? People still talk about that summer ten years ago when four teenage girls mysteriously disappeared. No one remembers that summer more vividly than Rory Connelly. Her older sister Carleen vanished from her bed in the middle of the night, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » All the Way Home
(172 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 04/2007
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 413 p. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Not a first Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Very Good. Suspense. Spine creasing, light cover/edge wear, clean inside, minimal page yellowing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pinnacle
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. 0786010924 SS--This mass market paperback is in VERY GOOD CONDITION! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! Some creasing of the spine. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a good looking copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date Published: 4/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Very Good. 0786010924 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D98. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 4/1/2007
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: Very Good. 1420100386 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10G. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 4/1/2007
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: Very Good. 1420100386 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG63. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: Good. 1420100386 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02609928 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date Published: Apr 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: C+ 1st prt. 0786010924. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: Apr 2000
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: C+ 6th printing. 1420100386. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: Apr 2000
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: C+ 6th printing. 1420100386. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
All the Way Home
by
Wendy Corsi Staub
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pinnacle
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. 0786010924 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
rbuks ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 412 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Staub, Wendy Corsi
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 413 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
All the Way Home
by
Wendy Corsi Staub
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
All the Way Home
by
Wendy Corsi Staub
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781420100389
ISBN: 1420100386
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
All the Way Home
by
Wendy Corsi Staub
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pinnacle
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786010929
ISBN: 0786010924
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Becky ,
Cheshire, MA
"The ending of this book was abolutely shocking!!!! Could not put it down!"
rating
4 out of 5
Mar 21, 2009
By Louise ,
Ontario, ON, Canada
"Very good suspense!!! "Lake Charlotte. A quiet little town in upstate New York. The perfect place to raise a family. Or is it? People still talk about that summer ten years ago when four teenage girls mysteriously disappeared. No one remembers that summer more vividly than Rory Connelly. Her older sister, Carleen, vanished from her bed in the middle of the night, never to be seen again. Now, ten years later, Rory is returning to a family that is falling apart...and to a fear she knows all too well. Then, on the anniversary of the very first disappearance, another teenage girl vanishes. Just like Carleen. Once again, Lake Charlotte is gripped in fear, and for Rory, it's the past nightmare revisited. Only this time, her own life is in jeopardy.""
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 26, 2008
By Dawn ,
Easton, PA
"This was a very good suspense novel from Staub. She writes books that will leave you on the edge of your seat or reading till all hours of the night. She is one of my favorite suspense writers."
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 8, 2008
By Megan ,
Waynesboro, VA
"With (above)"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.