» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

About this title: For 13 brilliant seasons Michael Jordan danced the dance of greatness across hardwood floors of basketball arenas from New York and Los Angeles to Barcelona and Paris. With a warrior's heart and an artist's grace, Jordan long ago transcended the sport to become one of the twentieth century's global icons.

In this lavishly illustrated volume, Jordan takes us through the wonder of his career on the court and away from the game featuring such highlights as:
-- Jordan's perspective on some of his greatest games
-- Live action photos of pivotal plays that guaranteed victory
-- Jordan's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game [Illustrated]

by Jordan, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very good. Great copy! Very nice inside & out EXCEPT for cover creases & slightly 'thumbed' appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game [Illustrated]

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Fiction, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Covers Lightly Scratched, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game [Illustrated]

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very good. First Edition, back cover has a small crease other than that the outside just shows minor use, the inside looks as good as new, binding is tight and spine is sturdy, does not have a reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game: My Story By Michael Jordan

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game [Illustrated]

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game: My Story By Michael Jordan

by Miachael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Crown Publishers Pub Date: 1/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 112. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age; cover and pages show minor rippling as in water damage. Book has been read but remains clean and tight. No internal markings. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1998 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publ. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. My story by Michael Jordan. Minimal wear along spine, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Michael Jordan

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: New. 1892866064 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C93. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. 1892866064 Thanks X40X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. 1892866064 Thanks YD37. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For the Love of the Game

by Jordan, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9781892866066 ISBN: 1892866064

Description: Very Good. 1892866064 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. Z09K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.