» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

For the Life of Your Dog: A Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life, from Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

For the Life of Your Dog: A Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life, from Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis (Preface by), Betsy Sikora Siino (Foreword by)

About this title: An Olympic gold medalist and bestselling author teams up with an award-winning animal writer (Siino) to create this complete guide for people who want make a lifetime commitment to the care of a dog--from adoption and birth to old age.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life From Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life From Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health

by Louganis, Greg, And Siino, Sikora, And Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life From Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life From Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health

by Louganis, Greg, And Siino, Sikora, And Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life From Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life From Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health

by Louganis, Greg, And Siino, Sikora, And Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health new book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Louganis, Greg; Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: New. 0671024507 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y44L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis, Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 275-Z-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis, Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis~Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis, Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis, Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis, Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 2/1/1999 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 246. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life, From Adoption & Birth Through Sickness & Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life, From Adoption & Birth Through Sickness & Health

by Louganis, Greg

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: As New in As New jacket. Dogs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixie, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis, Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis, Sikora Siino

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health new book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis; Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $3.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: New. Brand new. Not a remainder. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and... used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and...

price: $3.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis; Betsy Sikora Siino

price: $3.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: From Adoption & Birth, Through Sickness & Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: From Adoption & Birth, Through Sickness & Health

by Louganis, Greg; Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Good. Reliable edition in the hardcover. Full dust jacket quite good-looking. Slight bit of edge wear to the dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. CLEAN clear text inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis; Betsy Siino Sikora

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671024512 ISBN: 0671024515

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Louganis, Greg; Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Fine. 0671024507 new, same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Greg Louganis, Betsy Siino Sikora

price: $4.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024512 ISBN: 0671024515

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: From Adoption & Birth, Through Sickness & Health used book

For the Life of Your Dog: From Adoption & Birth, Through Sickness & Health

by Louganis, Greg

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. A near fine book in a lightly rubbed dust jacket.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: A Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life from Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health new book

For the Life of Your Dog: A Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life from Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health

by Louganis, Greg, and Siino, Sikora, and Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, Minor shelf wear to Jacket. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health new book

For the Life of Your Dog: a Complete Guide to Having a Dog From Adoption and Birth Through Sickness and Health

by Louganis, Greg; Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: New. 0671024507 First Pocket Book Hardcover Printing, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

For the Life of Your Dog: A Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life from Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health new book

For the Life of Your Dog: A Complete Guide to Having a Dog in Your Life from Adoption and Birth, Through Sickness and Health

by Louganis, Greg, and Siino, Sikora, and Siino, Betsy Sikora

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671024505 ISBN: 0671024507

Description: New in fine dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damge. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.