» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Kimmel, Margaret Mary, and Segal, Elizabeth, and Segel, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Hays, Michael. Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, stk #3006q9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Kimmel, Margaret, and Byars, Betsy Cromer (Designer), and Segel, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Hyman, Trina Schart. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging to pages, stk #2413s8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud!

by Margaret Mary Kimmel And Elizabeth Segel

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Kimmel, Margaret Mary, and Segal, Elizabeth, and Segel, Elizabeth

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Hays, Michael. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book, great reading condition, mylar jacket, ex lib with normal library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud!

by Kimmel, Margaret M.;

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Acceptable. "Trade Paperback, Fair. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1987-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud!

by Kimmel, Margaret M.; Segel, Elizabeth

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0440526701. Slight edge wear, no names, no marks, no tears, small (1/2") spot on front cover.; 5 ½" by 8" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud! : a Guide to Sharing Books With Children

by Kimmel, Margaret Mary; Segel, Elizabeth

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Hays, Michael. Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some scribbling on front free end papers. Text pages are clean. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Sticker residue on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Byars

price: $6.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1984 Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Dell Trade Paperback, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Kimmel And Segel

price: $6.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Hays. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Kimmel

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Hays. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Kimmel & Segel

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Kimmel, Margaret M.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Fine. Very Good Little Torn Dj. 0385296606 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud! : a Guide to Sharing Books With Children

by Kimmel, Margaret M.; Segal, Elizabeth

price: $19.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Hays, Michael (illustrator) Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edgewear on d/j. book clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780385296601 ISBN: 0385296606

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Margaret M. Kimmel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For Reading Out Loud

by Kimmel, Margaret Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440526704 ISBN: 0440526701

Description: Good+ 0440526701. 11 oz.; 230 pages; PB light reading/shelf wear Good +. Create and renew the bonds of warmth and closeness-inspire your child to read by sharing the adventure, the pleasure, of reading aloud. Take the time to turn a few minutes or an hour into an unforgettable moment of magic that opens doors to learning and imagination. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mistymorninbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.