Edition: Rev and Expanded ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Hays, Michael. Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, stk #3006q9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Rev and Expanded ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Hays, Michael. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover book, great reading condition, mylar jacket, ex lib with normal library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 266 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1987-06-01
ISBN-13:9780440526704ISBN:0440526701
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No creases in cover or spine. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780440526704ISBN:0440526701
Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0440526701. Slight edge wear, no names, no marks, no tears, small (1/2") spot on front cover.; 5 ½" by 8" Tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Hays, Michael. Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some scribbling on front free end papers. Text pages are clean. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Sticker residue on front cover. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing 1984
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Dell Trade Paperback, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780440526704ISBN:0440526701
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME CLOSED TEARS (TAPED) WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Hays. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Hays. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Revised 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Fine. Very Good Little Torn Dj. 0385296606 Near Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780385296601ISBN:0385296606
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780440526704ISBN:0440526701
Description: Good+ 0440526701. 11 oz.; 230 pages; PB light reading/shelf wear Good +. Create and renew the bonds of warmth and closeness-inspire your child to read by sharing the adventure, the pleasure, of reading aloud. Take the time to turn a few minutes or an hour into an unforgettable moment of magic that opens doors to learning and imagination. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.