» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All the Rage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

All the Rage

by F Paul Wilson

About this title: Repairman Jack is back and finds himself fighting against the makers and sellers of a dangerous new street drug called Beserk. The drug brings out the user's most aggressive behavior, and is capable of sending the user into a mindless, destructive rage. Jack discovers the drug comes from a surprising source--one that may have deadly effects on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage used book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage used book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage used book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $2.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very Good. 0812566548 **mass market paperback**--Exactly as described, same content, different cover, cover has shelf wear at tips of corners and minor cover crease or curl, minor Spine Creasing, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Tight and well bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very Good. 0812566548. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $3.72

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very Good. 0812566548 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy; no marks. One page had been dog-eared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earth Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765357045 ISBN: 0765357046

Description: Good. 0765357046 Cover has wear on it. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage Repairman Jack used book

All the Rage Repairman Jack

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780812566543 [WILSON, F. PAUL] ALL THE RAGE REPAIRMAN JACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $5.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very Good. 0812566548 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage used book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) new book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) new book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage new book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Repairman Jack Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $53.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 8/1/2006 ISBN-13: 9780765357045 ISBN: 0765357046

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: High

All the Rage (Repairman Jack) used book

All the Rage (Repairman Jack)

by F. Paul Wilson

price: $3.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. Clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PalmersBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

All the Rage, a Repairman Jack Novel used book

All the Rage, a Repairman Jack Novel

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very Good. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Repairman Jack # 5: All the Rage used book

Repairman Jack # 5: All the Rage

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 10/2001 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 2001-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 56654: 1st 10/2001: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Drive Communications. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

All the Rage used book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

All the Rage used book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $6.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: Very Good/Covers Lie Flat. 0812566548 Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

All the Rage new book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $6.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

All the Rage new book

All the Rage

by Wilson, F. Paul

price: $7.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR BOOKS % ST MARTINS PR INC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780812566543 ISBN: 0812566548

Description: New. F. Paul Wilson's Repairman Jack: " Repairman Jack is one of the most original and intriguing characters to arise out of contemporary fiction in ages. His adventures are hugely entertaining. "--Dean Koontz " Jack is righteous! "--Andrew Vachss " F. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 7, 2009
By Dan, The United States

"Another very good book in this series. I am really liking the level of depth that each successive story takes on. Elements of previous stories are added to create more texture."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 15, 2009
By Ed, Hong Kong, SAR, NA, China

"I was surprised by how much I liked this book. I've had it for a long time and somebody wanted to mooch it so I thought I'd scan it before giving it away.

I ended up cruising through its 488 pages in three days.

The story is well plotted and moves along quickly. The characters, especially Repairman Jack and the villains are well-drawn and fun to read about.

The introduction of a mysterious group called "The Others" who come from "Otherness" was a plot device the story did not actually need but it did help the reader make sense of the drug "Bezerk" that changed its molecular structure and lost its hallucinatory properties every new Moon.

Without having read other books in the Repairman Jack series, I suspect that strange creatures from "Otherness" are part of every story and help explain why Jack gets called in to fix things when the weirdness starts.

The ending was neatly done, tying up the loose ends without straining credibility.

I will undoubtedly try another Repairman Jack story and maybe some of F. Paul Wilson's other titles."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 3, 2009
By Tom, Voorhees, NJ

"Book Four of the Repairman Jack series picks up a month after the previous installment, though aside from a handful of callbacks, this really doesn't matter too much. Fans of the series should remain satisfied, though the ambiguous ending may disappoint a bit, as Jack is messing the Rakosh again, though this time a lot more indirectly. Yes, there's a mystery drug making people homicidal, and you just know this won't ultimately sit well with Jack, especially if it in any way may threaten Gia or Vicky, neither of whom seem to be much of a presence this time around, oddly enough given this is a longer novel than the previous ones."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Gwendolyn, The United States

"Repair Man Jack novels are easy to read and pretty good. Would make a great weekly TV show!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of All the Rage by F Paul Wilson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
20 of 21 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hosts

Hosts

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.41!

Conspiracies

Conspiracies

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

The Haunted Air

The Haunted Air

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.20!

Legacies

Legacies

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.79!

Gateways

Gateways

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.92!

The Tomb

The Tomb

by F Paul Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!