About this title: From bingo caller to ditch digger, from radio announcer to sweepstakes announcer, Ed McMahon has done it all. His familiar robust laugh filled America's living rooms every week night for 30 years as Johnny Carson's sidekick on "The Tonight Show." Now, readers get his take on the brightest stars, the zaniest bits, and his most embarrassing moments. ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, first blank page cut out, stk #1142t9. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. very light edge wear to dj, text clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: Good. 160-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998-10
ISBN-13:9780446523707ISBN:0446523704
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date of Publication: October 1998 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 0-446-52370-4 Book in good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.