» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Christopher Smart

About this title: Enumerates all the special qualities of Jeoffry the cat.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Christopher Smart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Smart, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Good. 0689310269 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Christopher Smart

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Christopher Smart

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Christopher Smart

price: $5.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 4/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Smart, Christopher

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-NO DUST JACKET Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear; minor edge and corner wear; binding solid; one short black felt pen mark inside front cover; no other marks noted. Delightful color and B&W illustrations; unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Smart

price: $12.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Mccully. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREY CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Smart, Christopher

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Emily Arnold McCully. VG+ in VG jacket. Light wear to book and jacket, gift inscription to fep; jacket has one short closed tear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Smart, Christopher

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0689310269. Illustrated by Emily Arnold McCully. First American edition. Fine in a very good (faint damp mark at the top of the front panel, short closed edge tear in upper corner of rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Smart, Christopher

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: MCully, Emily Arnold. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0689310269 Unpaginated picture book. Stated first American edition. Small chip to jacket at top of spine. No major wear to boards. Previous owner's name blacked out on front pastedown. Else clean and bright. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Smart, Christopher, Illustrated By Emily Arnold McCully

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: First edition. 8vo, unpaginated (32pp). Illustrated throughout in colour and b&w. Original grey cloth, dustwrapper. Very good copy in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper. An inscription on the front free endpaper reads "For Robin and Lucius at Christmas 1984, from Emily"-there is nothing to indicate whether this Emily is the illustrator of the book or not. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornell Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

price: $31.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689310263 ISBN: 0689310269

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

For I Will Consider My Cat Jeoffry

by Smart, Christopher, Illustrated By McCully, Emily Arnold

price: $40.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, 1984

Description: Hard Cover in Very Good condition has faint spot(foxing) to page edges, some wear to edges and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket has wear to edges and is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.