» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

For All Who Love the Game Lessons and Teachings for Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

For All Who Love the Game Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

About this title: Golf lessons and tips for women. While male golfers usually need to develop control, women golfers generally require a strength-building focus. Harvey Penick, who taught 5 of the 13 women in the LPGA Hall of Fame, and as many women golf champions as men, offers pointers on how to hit the ball farther, save crucial strokes around the green, and avoid the fatal temptation of listening to suggestions from well-intentioned spouses.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey, And Shrake, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey, And Shrake, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey, and Shrake, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey, and Shrake, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DANSBOOKSTORE, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 4/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Fine. 0684800586 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20R. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey, and Shrake, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey, and Shrake, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 188 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game Lessons and Teachings for Women new audio book

For All Who Love the Game Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Audioworks ISBN-13: 9780671045944 ISBN: 0671045946

Description: New. 0671045946 NEW, FACTORY SEALED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women new book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684867342 ISBN: 0684867346

Description: TextbooksRus #8872404. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Fine. Hardback with d/c, somevery minor shelf wear, otherwise a clean. tight, unmarked copy, looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Fine. 0684800586 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Penick, Harvey; Shrake, Bud; Shrake, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: Ex-Library Since the publication of Harvey Penick's Little Red Book, millions of golfers have learned why this gentle, wise teacher is a true national treasure. With simple, clear images and with words that wipe away decades of overly technical instruction, Harvey Penick brings out the best golfer in everyone he touches, but there is one group of pupils with whom Harvey has always had a special rapport. Unique among great golf teachers, Harvey has ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684867342 ISBN: 0684867346

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Good in Good jacket. 302-W-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684867342 ISBN: 0684867346

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684867342 ISBN: 0684867346

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684867342 ISBN: 0684867346

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780684800585 ISBN: 0684800586

Description: Good. Good condition from clean non smoking and pet free home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women used book

For All Who Love the Game: Lessons and Teachings for Women

by Harvey Penick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684867342 ISBN: 0684867346

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.