» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Footsteps through the Adirondacks : the Verplanck Colvin story

by Nina H. Webb

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780925168641 ISBN: 0925168645

Description: New. No Dust Jacket. New. Unread and unused. New from publisher. Please see scanned image. 193 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books, Utica, N. Y Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth over boards, xx, 193 pages, Index, Additional Resources, Bibliography, extensively illustrated in black and white. This is a very nice copy, clean no writing or marks, writing a sound; in a color illustrated dust jacket with a minor crease at top edge front. "This informal biography traces the life of Verplanck Colvin, who was superintendent of the Adirondack Survey from 1872 to 1900. While serving in that capacity, he ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Holzman Antiques, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H. [Signed]

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books, Utica, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author Octavo. xx, 193 pp; numerous b/w illustrations; bibliography; index. Cloth with dj. VG-/VG, previous owner's name neatly inked out on front free endpaper, small abraded area at bottom of same page. Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carnegie Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Footsteps Through The Adirondacks: The Verplanck Colvin Story used book

Footsteps Through The Adirondacks: The Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books, Inc., Utica, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 193 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Footsteps Through The Adirondacks: The Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books, Inc., Utica, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 193 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: North Country Books, Utica, NY Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Black & White Photographs. F/VG. Sm 4to., 193 pp., Dj shelfwear. Signed by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $96.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books, Incorporated, Utica, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Immaculate copy. The biography of Verplanck Colvin, who was superintendent of the Adirondack Survey from 1872 until 1900. Red cloth cover with silver lettering on cover and spine. Filled with illustrations-some photographs, and many of Colvin's own sketches. 6" x 9" with 193 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks-the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $125.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books, Utica, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR An informal biography which "traces the life of Verplanck Colvin, who was superintendent of the Adirondack Survey from 1872 to 1900", who "played a major role in the creation of the Adirondack Park and the New York State Forest Preserve". This story is "a tribute to a visionary genius who is one of the most important figures in Adirondack history". Illustrated with both drawings and black and white photos. SIGNED by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb Binding: softcover Publisher: North Country Books, Utica Date Published: 2002

Description: Well-illustrated. Fine copy. 8vo, 193 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Nina H. Webb

price: $29.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books, Utica, New York ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author C1996. Red with silver lettering, illustrated, 193 pages. Gift inscription signed by the author. Separately author's signature to title page. Edge curling to Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bracken Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina

price: $31.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books,, Utica, NY: Date Published: (c1996).

Description: First edition. 8vo. 193 pp. Illustrated. Red cloth. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Nina H. Webb

price: $33.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Nina H. Webb

price: $49.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780925168641 ISBN: 0925168645

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Nina H. Webb

price: $54.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780925168641 ISBN: 0925168645

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Nina H. Webb

price: $60.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780925168641 ISBN: 0925168645

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks-the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H (Signed Copy)

price: $99.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: North Country Books, Utica, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780925168504 ISBN: 0925168505

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. 193pp, plates, bibliography, index. Signed (with no other inscription) by author on title page...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: As NEW unread copy in as NEW price-clipped, Dust Jacket ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Footsteps through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Country Books, Utica, N.Y. Date Published: 2002

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xx, 193 p. : ill., maps; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Includes bibliographical references (p. 187-190) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Footsteps Through the Adirondacks: the Verplanck Colvin Story

by Webb, Nina H.

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Country Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Autographed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.