New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Footrot Flats

by Murray Hone Ball

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Footrot Flats 4

by Ball, Murray

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Inprint, Wellington, New Zealand Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780864640093 ISBN: 0864640099

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Joss, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats

by Ball, Murray

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Am. ptg Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orin Bks, Australia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780958819060 ISBN: 0958819068

Description: Murray Ball. Vg. Charles Schulz, foreword. oblong format 6.5" tall x 10.25"; b/w cartoons; colo r cover; 80pp; pp browning slightly ISBN: 0958819068. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 5

by Ball, Murray

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprinted March 1987. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Orin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780958819077 ISBN: 0958819076

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Two stickers on back. Exterior shows fair amount of wear, with creased corners and creases at spine. Interior in very good condition. Stapled binding. 80 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charlotte Book Rack, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 13 [Illustrated] [Paperback] By

price: $7.14

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780958864886 ISBN: 0958864888

Description: Very Good. Light wear on cover. Pages clean. Reliable seller. Fast shipping from central Texas (Austin area). All international orders ship by airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 4

by Ball, Murray;

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: paperback

Description: Acceptable. --Fair---- read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 3

by Ball, Murray

price: $11.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Inprint, Wellington, New Zealand Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780864640086 ISBN: 0864640080

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean unmarked pages. some edgewear, small tear at top of cover at spine. some creasing. Makes a very nice reading copy. The adventures of "The Dog" and the animals and people who live on & around the New Zealand farm known as "Footrot Flats", owned by Wal Footrot. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S. Quatrle, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 14

by Ball, Murray

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Orin Books, Australia Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875230013 ISBN: 1875230017

Description: Very Good Plus. Oblong 8vo. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear, old price sticker on rear wrap overall Very Good plus. --A collection of the wildly popular Australian comic strip. (many other issues also available. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 12

by Ball, Murray, Illustrated By By Author

price: $12.86

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Melbourne: Orin Books, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780958864848 ISBN: 0958864845

Description: Good. Soft Cover. crease on cover else good. Landscape 4to. 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats #5

by Ball, Murray

price: $12.86

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Staple Bound Publisher: INL Print, Wellington

Description: Oblong Octavo Size. Overall Good Condition. Stain (mould? ) inside front cover80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 6

by Ball, Murray, Illustrated By By Author

price: $12.86

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Melbourne: Orin Books, 1983

Description: Soft Cover. very good Landscape 4to. 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats #6

by Ball, Murray

price: $12.86

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Staple Bound Publisher: Orin Books, Melbourne Melbourne Date Published: 1982

Description: Oblong Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.72pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 11

by Ball Murray,

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Kilda West, Victoria, Orin Books, (1987) ISBN-13: 9780959226393 ISBN: 0959226397

Description: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Wraps. Illustrated...."......A little edge & corn wear. The Cheeky Hobson Story by Disgusted of Raupor. A little edge & corner wear. G to VG.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendragon Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 14

by Ball Murray,

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Australian Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Kilda West Victoria, Australia, Orin Books, (1989). ISBN-13: 9781875230013 ISBN: 1875230017

Description: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Wraps. Illustrated. The adventures of "The Dog" and the animals and people who live the New Zealand farm known as "Footrot Flats", owned by Wal Footrot. Slight wear to extremities G to VG.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendragon Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats #9

by Ball, Murray

price: $13.27

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Staple Bound Publisher: INL Print, Melbourne Taita, NZ Date Published: 1982

Description: Oblong Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations. Some marking inside cover.80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 7

by Ball, Murray

price: $13.27

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orin Books, St Kilda, Vic Date Published: 1983

Description: Oblong. Near Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 7

by Ball, Murray, Illustrated By By Author

price: $13.67

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Melbourne: Orin Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780958819091 ISBN: 0958819092

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. very good Landscape 4to. 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 8

by Ball, Murray, Illustrated By By Author

price: $13.67

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Melbourne: Orin Books, 1983

Description: Very Good. Landscape 4to. 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 12

by Ball, Murray, Illustrated By By Author

price: $13.67

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Melbourne: Orin Books, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780958864848 ISBN: 0958864845

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. very good Landscape 4to. 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 10

by Murray Ball

price: $14.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Inprint Ltd, New Zealand Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780864640550 ISBN: 0864640552

Description: Good (minus) General wear to covers. 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Australis Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 5.

by Ball Murray,

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Australian Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Kilda West Victoria, Australia, Orin Books, (1981). ISBN-13: 9781875230013 ISBN: 1875230017

Description: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Wraps. staples Illustrated. The adventures of "The Dog" and the animals and people who live the New Zealand farm known as, "Footrot Flats", owned by Wal Footrot. Small creases some soiling to front cover, some wear to all extremities, contents tight & clean G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendragon Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats One

by Ball, Murray

price: $14.48

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orin Books, Melbourne Date Published: 1985

Description: Oblong. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 14

by Ball, Murray, Illustrated By By Author

price: $14.48

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Melbourne: Orin Books, 1989 ISBN-13: 9781875230013 ISBN: 1875230017

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. very good Landscape 4to. 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 13

by Ball, Murray, Illustrated By By Author

price: $14.48

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Melbourne: Orin Books, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780958864886 ISBN: 0958864888

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. very good Landscape 4to. 80pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 10

by Ball, Murray

price: $14.48

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orin Books, St Kilda, Vic Date Published: 1985

Description: Oblong. Very Good condition. Black & white illustrations.80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Footrot Flats 13

price: $14.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780958864886 ISBN: 0958864888

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0958864888; Pub. : Orin Books; Pub. Date: 1988; Media: Paperback; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is like-new. ISBN: 0958864888; Pub. : Orin Books; Pub. Date: 1988; Media: Paperback; This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is like-new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

<