New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Footprints on the Roof: Poems about the Earth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Footprints on the Roof: Poems about the Earth

by Marilyn Singer, Meilo So (Illustrator)

About this title: This provocative collection of poems ranges from such lofty subjects as an astronaut's view of Earth to the burrows of worms and little creatures within the earth. Lilting free verse offers visual images that provide fresh new insights and respect for the mighty power of volcanoes, fens, islands, deserts, dunes, and natural disasters, while touching on the lighter moments of childhood. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn, And So, Meilo (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn, And So, Meilo (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer~Meilo So

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 3/12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Good. 0375810943 HARDCOVER, HAS SMALL DJ EDGE TEAR, OTHERWISE VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: New. 0375810943 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Front cover slightly impacted. DJ has slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof used book

Footprints on the Roof

by Singer

price: $6.61

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375910944 ISBN: 0375910948

Description: Sofia. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: first printing, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, boards, 43pp, illus So, Meilo. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. slight shelfwear, cover. clean, tight, text. nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: So, Meilo (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. Tall Octavo. In print for 14.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer~Meilo So

price: $8.17

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375910944 ISBN: 0375910948

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET, COVER DUSTY NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: New. 0375810943 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: New. 0375810943 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $13.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: New. 0375810943 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $26.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: So, Meilo (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 41 pgs Beautifully written and illustrated, including end papers. Stated first with full line. Not just for childrenm, but for any lover of nature. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $27.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: New. ISBN10: 0375810943. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roofpoems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roofpoems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $27.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: New Hardcover, 41 pages. Random House Children's Books (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roofpoems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roofpoems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $31.05

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Library Binding Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375910944 ISBN: 0375910948

Description: New Library Binding, (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Footprints on the Roof: Poetry About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poetry About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Meilo So. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean tight book. Feels lightly read. Light gray stapled wraps. Looks to be an advance readers copy or proof copy but does not state the fact. No defects. 41 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer; Illustrator-Meilo So

price: $4.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Very Good. Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $4.70

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375910944 ISBN: 0375910948

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth new book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Singer, Marilyn

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, N. Y Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375810947 ISBN: 0375810943

Description: Meilo So. New/New. Remainder. pp. 41. ISBN 0375810943. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth used book

Footprints on the Roof: Poems About the Earth

by Marilyn Singer

price: $8.07

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375910944 ISBN: 0375910948

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?