» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Football boys.

by Marion Renick, Donald Lynch

About this title: A young boy, who lives in a high rise apartment has his first chance to play football at school, works for a training and playing area near the apartment, and learns that there is no such thing as an instant football player.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion And Lynch, Donald (Illustrator)

price: $2.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scbribner's Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Fair. Hardcover. Discarded library book in library binding. Pages lightly tanned. Cover is worn along edges. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Marion Renick

price: $2.79

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Donald Lynch. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Library pocket has been removed. Minor wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Marion Renick

price: $2.79

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Donald Lynch. Very Good/Very Good. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Marion Renick

price: $2.79

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Donald Lynch. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. First free end paper has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner & Sons Date Published: 1967

Description: Donald Lynch. G- Ex-Library Usual marks. Pictorial cover. Call tag on the spine, blank endpapers have library stamp, otherwise good. A story about boys in highschool and how they begin to play football. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Brown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, N. Y. Date Published: 1967

Description: Lynch, Donald. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....The jacket has a price clip..... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football boys.

by Renick, Marion, and Lynch, Donald

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 144 p. illus. 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. 3195 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Marion Renick

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Ex-library tech book Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Marion Renick

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Marion Renick

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1967

Description: Very good hard cover, with very good dust jacket xlib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick

price: $6.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Lynch. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Lynch. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick

price: $6.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1970 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780684123981 ISBN: 0684123983

Description: Lynch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick

price: $6.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780684123981 ISBN: 0684123983

Description: Lynch. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renock

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1979 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780684123981 ISBN: 0684123983

Description: Lynch. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1968 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Lynch. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, illustrated by Donald Lynch, copyright 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated by Lynch, Donald. Good. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, touch more at extremities, spine markings, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd imp Binding: HB Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Donald Lynch-Ill. Dj worn at edges with some tears; namepl fep o/w VG, dj. 144 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Illustrated by Donald Lynch. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very good (a bit faded along the spine, both corners of front flap are clipped) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Football Boys

by Marion Renick

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684123981 ISBN: 0684123983

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion

price: $4.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine jacket. A very good plus picturecover with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Football Boys

by Marion Renick

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780684123981 ISBN: 0684123983

Description: Acceptable. Orange boards, white and orange spine with brown and white letters, previous library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Football Boys

by Renick, Marion

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Reader copy. Typical library discard. Prompt shipping. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Buddy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.