» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All the Finest Girls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

All the Finest Girls

by Alexandra Styron (Read by)

About this title: The daughter of William Styron places her first novel in a wealthy Connecticut family. When Addy Abraham's beloved old nanny dies on an island in the Caribbean, Addy flies there for the funeral, where she meets many of the folks her nanny used to tell her about and, in the course of her stay, examines her own troubled life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 06/2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding tight-very slight shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foundation Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston: New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 2001 Little Brown hard cover. Typical ex-lib stamps, labels, DJ covered in clear plastic. Bright pages with some reading wear, a couple tiny spots, light edgewear, mild cover rubbing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 259 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls new book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: Audio Cassette new audio book

All the Finest Girls: Audio Cassette

by Styron, Alexandra (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Paperback Nova Audio Books ISBN-13: 9781587885990 ISBN: 1587885999

Description: New in new dust jacket. 3 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. Sealed read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good. DJ slightly scuffed. Very Light shelfwear overall. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. LDW c08s05. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001-05 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good. DJ scuffed & edgeworn. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear, bumping. Remainder Marks, Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c17s04. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2002-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Very Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Fair. 0316890804 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very good. Book club edition hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good. 0316890804 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Very Good. 0316120863 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 261 pages. An elegantly written and unforgettable story about a daughter's love-and where that love lodges when her parents are less than lovable.... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Very Good. 0316890804 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used audio book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra (Read by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781587885969 ISBN: 1587885964

Description: Good. 5 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls used book

All the Finest Girls

by Styron, Alexandra

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316890809 ISBN: 0316890804

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 6/4/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All the Finest Girls: a Novel used book

All the Finest Girls: a Novel

by Alexandra Styron

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 6/4/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316120869 ISBN: 0316120863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.