» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fools' Gold: The Facts, Myths, and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Robert Sikorsky

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fools' Gold: The Facts, Myths, and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Sikorsky, Robert

price: $4.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools' Gold, the Facts, Myths and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains-

by Sikorsky, Robert

price: $8.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West 1983- ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: EX-LIBRARY-SOFT COVER-SOUND GOOD READING COPY- Usual library marks and labels-No other Writing or Marks In Book-Clean Tight copy-Sound Binding-143 pages-Map- Golden West 1983-Good map of the Lost Dutchman area inside front cover-Great photos throughout-0914846159- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fool's Gold. the Facts, Myths and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Sikorsky, Robert

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Golden West, Phoenix Date Published: 1983

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools' Gold-the Facts, Myths and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Sikorsky, Robert

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West Date Published: 1893 ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: Very Good. Moderate creasing/light slant in spine-light rubbing/sunning-143pgs. clean/white-Very Good+ Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fools' Gold: the Facts, Myths, and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Robert Sikorsky

price: $4.15

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: Good. Minor corner wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fools' Gold: the Facts, Myths, and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Robert Sikorsky

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: Very Good. 1983 Paperback copy in very good condition. Text and illustrations are unmarked and clean, spine is uncreased. Binding is in very good condition-tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear to wraps is light, edges are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fools' Gold the Facts, Myths, and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Sikorsky, Robert

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: Very Good+ 0914846159. Minor edge wear to cover; no internal markings. Prospecting. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fools' Gold: the Facts, Myths and Legends of Thelost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Robert Sikorsky

price: $19.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden West Publishers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed. Owner Inscription Has 143 pages and an illustrated cover. Text is illustrated with b&w photos and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fools' Gold: the Facts, Myths, and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Robert Sikorsky

price: $54.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fools' Gold: The Facts, Myths, and Legends of the Lost Dutchman Mine and the Superstition Mountains

by Sikorsky, Robert

price: $4.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden West Publishers (AZ) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780914846154 ISBN: 0914846159

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket When you buy this item, you benefit the Timberland Regional... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.