» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Foods That Heal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen

About this title: Fruits and veggies are truly miracle foods, packed with tons of good stuff for the body. Dr. Bernard Jensen profiles these edible heroes, digs deeply into their nutritional components, and explains how they can be prepared for maximum immune-boosting potential.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Notations inside. Sound working copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods

by Bernard Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Very good condition. Book, 252 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Dr. Bernard Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Dr. Bernard Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Dr. Bernard Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Dr. Bernard Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Dr. Bernard Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Rev and Expanded ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. 0895295636 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Fair. 1988; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; A few dog-ears; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; oil stain on cover and first 20 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $3.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. 0895295636 Staining on outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Fair. 0895295636 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Has some light edge and corner wear. Light creasing in cover and spine. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Page ends are soiled. interior clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Like New. 1993 paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Bernard

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Very Good. 0895295636 Very Good softcover, light edge and corner wear, no writing or highlighting on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Dr. Bernard

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Inc. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: Very Good with no DJ. 0895294052. Very minor edge wear; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears.; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal used book

Foods That Heal

by Bernard Jensen

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1988-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Like New. Great Bargain Book Buy. Brand new unread soft cover from publisher's overstock. Shows some shelf wear on bottom for edge, otherwise brand new. Nice tight book. Text is clean and unmarked. May have a publishers mark and no other marks. Packaged carefully and sent promptly with tracking number in US. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Foods That Heal

by Jensen, Dr. Bernard

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery, Garden City, NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780895294050 ISBN: 0895294052

Description: VG/NONE. 0895294052. A guide to understanding and using the healing powers of natural foods.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods used book

Foods That Heal: a Guide to Understanding and Using the Healing Powers of Natural Foods

by Jensen, Dr. Bernard

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, Garden City Park, N.Y., USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895295637 ISBN: 0895295636

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 330 pp. Wraps scuffed with edgewear. Tiny amount of highlighting in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.