» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli, John Dominis (Photographer)

About this title: With direct lineage to ancient times, the food cultured Sicily, Sardinia, and their small neighbors Elba, Giglio, Capri, and Ischia is a study of history itself. Beautifully photographed on loacation, delicious regional dishes are framed with a rich visual background of ancient ruins, old cities, and rugged landscapes. Special picture stories highlight the culture of the islands. 125 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands used book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli; Photographer-John Dominis

price: $27.27

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2002-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: Like New. A very clean copy with minimal shelf wear to cover edges. Uncreased spine. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oxworth Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Bugialli, Giuliano / Dominis, John (Photos)

price: $37.35

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780847825028. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli; Photographer-John Dominis

price: $53.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2002-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands used book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $66.68

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket has a little light wear-otherwise this is a clean, tight hardback copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands / By Giuliano Bugialli; Photographs By John Dominis used book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands / By Giuliano Bugialli; Photographs By John Dominis

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Rizzoli Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: Description: 303 p. : col. ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Italian. Cookery--Italy--Sicily. Cookery--Italy--Sardinia. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 303. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands / By Giuliano Bugialli; Photographs By John Dominis used book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands / By Giuliano Bugialli; Photographs By John Dominis

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Rizzoli Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: Description: 303 p. : col. ill.; 32 cm. Subjects: Cookery, Italian. Cookery--Italy--Sicily. Cookery--Italy--Sardinia. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Bugialli, Giuliano, and Dominis, John (Photographer)

price: $149.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Brand new item! Light dust jacket shelfwear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands used book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $16.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia & the Smaller used book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia & the Smaller

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $23.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE Date Published: 1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: G/FR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $23.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $23.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: BRAND NEW. 0847825027. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $28.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Plates. Fine/Good But Mylar Protected. 12 x 10 inch hard cover with dust jacket. FINE clean crisp hard cover with torn dust jacket (housed in protective mylar) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islan new book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islan

by Bugialli, Giuliano/ Dominis, John (Pht)

price: $30.77

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Foods of Sicily and Sardinia new book

The Foods of Sicily and Sardinia

by Giuliano Bugialli, John Dominis

price: $43.03

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands used book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $45.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: Photographs By John Dominis. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue hard cover with silver lettering on the spine.303 pages, lots of color photos, text clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scottie's Bookhouse, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Bugialli, Giuliano, and Dominis, John (Photographer)

price: $45.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and Smaller Islands used book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and Smaller Islands

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc, USA / Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: Johnj Dominis, Photographer. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 303 pages, 8 chapters, conversion chart, index. Glossy paper, lots of beautiful illustrationsattractive pictorial dust jacket [protected with plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands used book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Bugialli, Giuliano

price: $53.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: Near Fine. First edition, 1996. Blue hardcover folio, 303pp. SIGNED by Bugialli on a paper tipped in on the half title page. With beautiful full color illustrations throughout. Near fine with slightest rubbing to the lower edge of the boards, in a near fine dustjacket. COntents are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $54.76

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RIZZOLI ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. From the author of The Foods of Italy and The Foods of Tuscany comes a gorgeous book on the fantastic food of Italy's islands--Sicily and Sardinia and their small neighbors, Elba, Giglio, Capri and Ischia. Giuliano Bugialli, one of the world's leading Italian food authorities, has ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands used book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $64.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $70.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands used book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $85.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli; Photographer-John Dominis

price: $90.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2002-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily & Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780847819249 ISBN: 0847819248

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands new book

Foods of Sicily and Sardinia and the Smaller Islands

by Giuliano Bugialli

price: $50.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RIZZOLI ISBN-13: 9780847825028 ISBN: 0847825027

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. From the author of The Foods of Italy and The Foods of Tuscany comes a gorgeous book on the fantastic food of Italy's islands--Sicily and Sardinia and their small neighbors, Elba, Giglio, Capri and Ischia. Giuliano Bugialli, one of the world's leading Italian food authorities, has turned his attention ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.