» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Food for Fifty

price: $6.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7Rev Ed Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 12/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Food for Fifty

by Editor-Sina Faye Fowler; Editor-Etc.; Editor-Grace Shugart

price: $6.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984-12 ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: Good. HARDCOVER withdrawn and cancelled library book with usual markings, K5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Food for Fifty

by Shugart, Grace, and Wilson, Maxine Fay (Photographer)

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Clean & Tight. Pages have some tanning due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Biggs, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Food for 50: 7th Edition

by Grace Severance Shugart, Mary K. Molt, Maxine Fay Wilson

price: $38.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1985 Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: ISBN 0471811041. Hardback. Seventh edition. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, minor bumps to cover corners, in a Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor small closed tears, rubs and creases to edges, some browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for sticker lift and previous owner's name written on front endpaper. $31.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Shugart, Maxine Wilson, Mary K. Molt

price: $5.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780024110602 ISBN: 0024110604

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Shugart

price: $5.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780024110602 ISBN: 0024110604

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Shugart, Maxine Wilson, Mary K. Molt

price: $6.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780024110602 ISBN: 0024110604

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for 50

by Shugart, Grace Severance; Molt, Mary K.; Wilson, Maxine Fay

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. 1985. John Wiley & Sons, New York. ISBN: 0471811041. Ex-Library (University) copy with cardholder to FFEP (no other library stamps or marks). GOOD/VERY GOOD condition. Hinges beginning to crack, but still intact. "135" in magic marker to lower textblock edge. Stains to 2 pages, 1 page dogeared. Staining to top and outer textblock edges. Head & heel of spine bumped. Price-clipped DJ shows minor edgewear except for 1/2" closed tear top ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cyberaisle Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Severance Shugart

price: $12.51

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Macmillan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780024103918 ISBN: 0024103918

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Severance Shugart

price: $16.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780024103918 ISBN: 0024103918

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Shugart; Maxine Wilson; Mary K. Molt

price: $22.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-11 ISBN-13: 9780024110602 ISBN: 0024110604

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Sina Faye Fowler

price: $25.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: December, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: Acceptable. 0471811041. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Severance Shugart

price: $26.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Macmillan Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780024103918 ISBN: 0024103918

Description: Very Good. 0024103918. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for 50 7th Edition

by Shugart, Grace

price: $59.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Shugart

price: $59.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780024110602 ISBN: 0024110604

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty (50)

by Shugart, Grace Severance, Et. Al

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: *1985) ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: VG+/VG+ 0-471-81104-1. Clean, bright jacket with very minor edge wear, not price-clipped, no tears. No prev owner name, no markings in text, pages somewhat yellowed, bottom of spine lightly bumped, slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

price: $60.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471811046 ISBN: 0471811041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty, 7th Edition

by Shugart, Grace; Wilson, Maxine; Molt, Mary K.

price: $64.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780024110602 ISBN: 0024110604

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. 641 pages, illustrations, tables, herbs and spices, glossary, index, tan vinyl over boards, color illustated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. A standard reference used by food services of every imaginable persuasion. Jacket is edgeworn and rubbed. is. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Shugart, Grace Severance

price: $81.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780024103918 ISBN: 0024103918

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Shugart, Grace Severance

price: $87.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780024103918 ISBN: 0024103918

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Food for Fifty

by Grace Shugart

price: $99.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780024110602 ISBN: 0024110604

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food for Fifty

by Sina Faye Fowler (M.S. ), Medical Dpt Dietician, U.S. Army; Bessie Brooks West (M.A. ), Prof Of Instit Mgmt & Head Of Dpt Ksu

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback

Description: Very Good. John Wiley & Sons/ C&H New York/ London (1937, 1941) second ed, 6th ptg 1945 Foreword to second edition, foreword to first edition, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.