» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

All that glitters is not gold; the Olympic game

by William O. Johnson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

All That Glitters is Not Gold; the Olympic Game

by Johnson, William O

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 308 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All That Glitters is Not Gold; : the Olympic Game

by William O Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Good. 67-V-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All That Glitters is Not Gold; : the Olympic Game

by William O Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All that glitters is not gold; the Olympic game

by Johnson, William O.

price: $2.97

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Good in good dust jacket. some wear to dust jacket; first few pages are missing; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB739. 308 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All that glitters is not gold; the Olympic game

by Johnson, William O.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover and dust jacket show moderate wear. 308 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All That Glitters is Not Gold, an Irreverent Look at the Olympic Games

by Johnson, William O., Jr

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. SPORTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PUTNAM PUB. 308 PAGES. GOLD JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All That Glitters is Not Gold: the Olympic Game

by Johnson, William O.

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0399110089. 308 pp, bound in black cloth. Tightly bound and unmarked, with minimal wear to the boards. In a clean, price-clipped dust jacket with slight egdewear. Johnson reveals the Olympic Games as "the political and commercial playthings of international democracy. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All That Glitters is Not Gold; : the Olympic Game

by William O Johnson

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Good. Gold dj spine, red and white letters May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All That Glitters is Not Gold: the Olympic Game

by Johnson, William O.

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 308 pages with index, light dust soiling, dj scuffed with price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

All That Glitters is Not Gold; : the Olympic Game

by William O Johnson

price: $23.07

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399110085 ISBN: 0399110089

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.