Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Management Assoc
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Grade: A. Catalog: Business General Synopsis: 279 pages. Some mergers just make sense-for the organizations involved, their employees, and, most important, their clients. And when they do, that... read more
Edition: First Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amacom, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing at spine ends, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, faint corner crease on bottom front, no tears, clean. Interior appears UNREAD. Accounting's first Mega-Merger. BEpellar1156. read more
Edition: first printing.
Binding: Hardcover light green boards; priced dust jacket.
Publisher: amacom: American Management Association, NY
Date Published: cpy 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Near Fine in VG++ jacket. New appearing copy-clean, unmarked, unwritten in. 6x10 in. xx, 270 pp. + 4 pp b/w photos, index. Inside details of Peat Marwick-Klynveld Main Goerdeler international accounting firm merger in mid 1980s-fascinating corporate history & personal biographies. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Management Association, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Management Association, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Management Association, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. xx, 280 pp. Bound in quarter green cloth over green boards, in white dust wrapper printed in gold and green. Fine in Very Good+ dust wrapper with wear and creasing to extremities. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Very Good. 0814450024 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Missing dust jacket. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780814450024ISBN:0814450024
Description: Good in Good jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, reading copy or better, your satisfaction is assured, inscribed by previous owner. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.