» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Following the Money: The Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A Cypert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 279 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accountings First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Good. Crisp and clean ex-lib. w mylar DJ. Only a few ex-lib stamps, some lib env. remains on inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: NF/NF; Amacom (1991), 8vo., 279 pp., illus., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $2.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Assoc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Grade: A. Catalog: Business General Synopsis: 279 pages. Some mergers just make sense-for the organizations involved, their employees, and, most important, their clients. And when they do, that... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger...

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Amacon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Used, Very Good. 730 HB w/dj Amacon 1st printing 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money, Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing at spine ends, otherwise FINE. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing, faint corner crease on bottom front, no tears, clean. Interior appears UNREAD. Accounting's first Mega-Merger. BEpellar1156. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first printing. Binding: Hardcover light green boards; priced dust jacket. Publisher: amacom: American Management Association, NY Date Published: cpy 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Near Fine in VG++ jacket. New appearing copy-clean, unmarked, unwritten in. 6x10 in. xx, 270 pp. + 4 pp b/w photos, index. Inside details of Peat Marwick-Klynveld Main Goerdeler international accounting firm merger in mid 1980s-fascinating corporate history & personal biographies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danielle C. Koenig, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Association, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Association, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Association, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. xx, 280 pp. Bound in quarter green cloth over green boards, in white dust wrapper printed in gold and green. Fine in Very Good+ dust wrapper with wear and creasing to extremities. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garnet Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Very Good. 0814450024 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Missing dust jacket. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Amacom, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 279 #ed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1991, Hardback with Dustjacket, minor wear, some staining, piece of fron cover cut out, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Cypert, Samuel A.

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Good in Good jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, reading copy or better, your satisfaction is assured, inscribed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Following the Money: the Inside Story of Accounting's First Mega-Merger

by Samuel A. Cypert

price: $21.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814450024 ISBN: 0814450024

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Road to Serfdom

The Road to Serfdom

by F. A. Hayek

see all from $4.00!

new only from $26.00!

Economics in One Lesson: The Shortest and Surest Way to Understand Basic Economics

Economics in One Lesson: The Shortest and Surest Way to Understand Basic Economics

by Henry Hazlitt

see all from $6.89!

new only from $7.50!

The Dollar Crisis: Causes, Consequences, Cures

The Dollar Crisis: Causes, Consequences, Cures

by Richard Duncan

see all from $9.00!

new only from $11.66!

Socialism

Socialism

by Ludwig Von Mises, J Kahane (Translator), Friedrich A Von Hayek (Foreword by)

see all from $8.00!

new only from $12.66!

Theory of Investment Value

Theory of Investment Value

by John Burr Williams

see all from $24.99!

new only from $25.69!

Secrets of the Federal Reserve : the London Connection

by Eustace Clarence Mullins

see all from $29.95!

new only from $79.95!