» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Followers of Jesus

by Jean Vanier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Followers of Jesus

by Jean Vanier

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809119417 ISBN: 0809119412

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Jean Vanier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780809119417 ISBN: 0809119412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Jean Vanier

price: $2.39

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Jean Vanier

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809119417 ISBN: 0809119412

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $4.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Alive Press Limited Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Very good condition. Book, Sm. amt. underlining and notes. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Jean Vanier

price: $4.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Guelph, Canada: Alive Press Limited, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Trade Paperback. Fair. 93 pages, name inside, otherwise in unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780809119417 ISBN: 0809119412

Description: Very good. Published in 1973 by the Paulist Press, a nice 84-page paperback, apparently unread, unused and with clean unmarked text, this is a very good copy. (760) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alive Press, Guelph, Ontario Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Good. 0919568181. 8vo-21.5 x 15.5 cm.; 93 pp. The book contains a 4 part conference that Vanier gave in the early 1970's. First page is clipped, mild wear to the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Reader, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $7.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin House, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780887600784 ISBN: 0887600786

Description: Near Fine. 0887600786. 8vo-21 x 13 cm.; 84 pp. The book contains a 4 part conference that Jean Vanier gave to the superiors of religious orders in Toronto in the early 1970's. An unread copy with very minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Reader, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $7.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780809119417 ISBN: 0809119412

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mild cover wear. Spine not creased. No underlining or highlighting. 84 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Girls Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Jean Vanier

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alive Press 1973 2nd prtg, Guelph Date Published: 1973

Description: Softcover book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $16.60

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780717108091 ISBN: 0717108090

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discouloration to block edges. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $24.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gill and MacMillan, Dublin Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agrippa's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Followers of Jesus used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809119417 ISBN: 0809119412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Followers of Jesus used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780809119417 ISBN: 0809119412

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Followers of Jesus used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $3.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Followers of Jesus used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $3.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Press Limited Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Very Good. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The spine and corners show light wear. The inside is completely clean. This book reproduces four talks Vanier gave in Toronto, Ontario, Canada in 1969 after spending some time in India and being impressed with the physical and spiritual needs there. 93 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Press Ltd., Guelph, Ontario Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Very Good + The binding is tight and the text is clean. Book shows normal shelf wear. 93 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $5.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alive Books, Guelph, Ontario Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice clean copy, very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Jean Vanier

price: $5.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alive Press Limited Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780919568181 ISBN: 0919568181

Description: Good. Light wear to covers, no markings. Excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin House, Toronto Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780887600784 ISBN: 0887600786

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little edge wear and rubbing to covers. Owner name on fly leaf. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Followers of Jesus

by Vanier, Jean

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dublin: Gill and Macmillan, 1976.

Description: How to live a Christian life. Pp.84, owners details to fep. Pbk. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Followers of Jesus

price: $54.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780717120574 ISBN: 0717120570

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.