» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

All our yesterdays : how the newsreels saw them from Munich to the Berlin airlift

by Brian Inglis, Bill Grundy

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift

by Brian Inglis

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: orbis books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Very Good. Orbis Publishing Limited [Published date: 1974]. Hard cover, 126 pp. No other printings listed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gold lettering on spine. Back cover bumped along the top edge with a bit of the cloth cover rubbed off. Light rubbing along edges. Binding tight. Pages slightly yellowed with age but otherwise clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a few small tears and light pealing along the edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift, From the Famous Granada Tv Series

by Inglis, Brian And Grundy, Bill

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Orbis, London Date Published: (1974) ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: B&W illustrations. very good+ w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 128pp. ISBN 0856131784 Brian Inglis and Bill Grundy, of the popular Granada Television series, take us from the false optimism of Munich, through the gloom and perils of war to a hard-won victory and the opening of the Cold War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Our Yesterdays: World War Two Special

by Inglis, Brian And Grundy Bill

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Good condition book. Main body of the book in good condition. Described as how the newsreels saw them from Munich to the Berlin Airflight. illustrated with many Black and White photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift

by Inglis, Brian & Grundy, Bill

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis, Great Britain Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0856131784. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift / By Brian Inglis & Bill Grundy

by Inglis, Brian

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Orbis Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Description: 128 p. : ill., ports.; 31 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Great Britain. World War, 1939-1945. Great Britain--History--George VI, 1936-1952. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift / By Brian Inglis & Bill Grundy

by Inglis, Brian

price: $38.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Orbis Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Description: 128 p. : ill., ports.; 31 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Great Britain. World War, 1939-1945. Great Britain--History--George VI, 1936-1952. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift / By Brian Inglis & Bill Grundy

by Inglis, Brian

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Orbis Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Description: 128 p. : ill., ports.; 31 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Great Britain. World War, 1939-1945. Great Britain--History--George VI, 1936-1952. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift / By Brian Inglis & Bill Grundy

by Inglis, Brian

price: $54.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Orbis Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Description: 128 p. : ill., ports.; 31 cm. Subjects: World War, 1939-1945--Great Britain. World War, 1939-1945. Great Britain--History--George VI, 1936-1952. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift

by Inglis, Brian; Grundy, Bill

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. : Orbis Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large hardcover in very good + condition with very good-dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All Our Yesterdays

by Brian Inglis (Author), Bill Grundy (Author)

price: $16.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Pub. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 128pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0856131784. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

All Our Yesterdays: World War Two Special

by Inglis, Brian And Grundy Bill

price: $16.65

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Numerous Photographs. Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0856131784 Dust jacket price clipped. Red cloth, gilt lettering on spine. 127 pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

All Our Yesterdays-How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift

by Inglis, Brian & Grundy, Bill

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, London, UK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 127 pgs including many b/w photographs & illustrations; slight shelf wear to hard cover edges; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

All Our Yesterdays

by Inglis, Brian And Grundy, Bill

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Good oversized hardcover in fair dustjacket. Some bumping, rubbing, and tears to edges and corners of dustjacket but overall a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All Our Yesterdays: How the Newsreels Saw Them From Munich to the Berlin Airlift

by Inglis, Brian; Grundy, Bill

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orbis Books, Maryknoll, New York, U. S. A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0856131784. 4to; Spine ends moderately bumped and worn, shallow dents on bottom edge of boards. DJ has tears up to 1/2", wrinkling and wear at extremities, price-clipped, front flap creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

All Our Yesterdays

by Brian Inglis, Bill Grundy

price: $32.13

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ORBIS PUB. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, internally good, photographs, boards good, with illustrations. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

All Our Yesterdays

by Brian Inglis, Bill Grundy

price: $34.54

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ORBIS PUB. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780856131783 ISBN: 0856131784

Description: Published by Orbis Pub. in 1974. Paperback. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.