» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale

by Dr. Venise T Berry

About this title: Serpentine Williamson has a good life--an exciting career as a television reporter in Chicago, a sexy boyfriend, and a family who loves her. But after losing the battle to uphold her plummeting self-esteem, she finally learns to love herself, for the first time, just the way she is.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise T, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise T, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean noticeable bend and small tear top of the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale new book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: New. 0451202627 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03334974 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise T

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale new book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NAL Trade ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: New. 0451202627 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: Used; Very Good. Covers have light wear including some spots that remain despite thorough cleaning; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise T, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: Very Good. Top of spind got smached down, no pages lose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: A Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise T, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780525944638 ISBN: 052594463X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000HWYWPK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale: a Voluptuous Tale

by Venise Berry

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale used book

All of Me: a Voluptuous Tale

by Berry, Venise

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NAL Trade, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451202628 ISBN: 0451202627

Description: Good. 0451202627 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corenrs of covers slsightly bumped. Minor edge wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Colored Sugar Water

Colored Sugar Water

by Venise Berry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

So Good

So Good

by Venise Berry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Slow Way Home

Slow Way Home

by Michael Morris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Meant to Be

Meant to Be

by Rita Coburn Whack, Rita Coburn Whack

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

Back Roads

Back Roads

by Tawni O'Dell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Interruption of Everything

The Interruption of Everything

by Terry McMillan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!