» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Focus on Flight: The Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff

by E. T. Wooldridge

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Focus on Flight Pb

by Wooldrige, E. T.

price: $8.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 10/17/1985 ISBN-13: 9780874749731 ISBN: 0874749735

Description: Fair. 0874749735 corner bumps, sticker on back cover, pages clean and tight, \r\n. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Focus on Flight: the Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff

by Wooldrige, E.T.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780874749731 ISBN: 0874749735

Description: Very Good. 108 p. Profusely illustrated. Some general edgewear to the pictorial wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Focus on Flight: the Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff

by Wooldridge, E.T.

price: $8.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780874749731 ISBN: 0874749735

Description: Smithsonian Institution Pr (1985). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Focus on Flight: The Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff

by Wooldridge, E T

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780874749731 ISBN: 0874749735

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate shelfwear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ponce A Time Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Focus on Flight: the Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff

by Wooldrige, E.T.

price: $18.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780874749731 ISBN: 0874749735

Description: Near Fine. Near fine, trade paperback. Light rubbing to cover edges. Clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Focus on Flight the Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff

by Wooldridge, E. T.

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, Dc, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780874749731 ISBN: 0874749735

Description: VG/NONE. 0-87474-973-5. Oversized (oblong) trade paperback with b&w photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Focus on Flight Pb

by E. T. Wooldrige

price: $41.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1985-10-17 ISBN-13: 9780874749731 ISBN: 0874749735

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Focus on Flight Pb

by E. T. Wooldrige

price: $61.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780874749731 ISBN: 0874749735

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.