available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Focus on Flight: The Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Focus on Flight Pb
by
Wooldrige, E. T.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date Published: 10/17/1985
ISBN-13: 9780874749731
ISBN: 0874749735
Description: Fair. 0874749735 corner bumps, sticker on back cover, pages clean and tight, \r\n. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Focus on Flight: the Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff
by
Wooldrige, E.T.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Smithsonian, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780874749731
ISBN: 0874749735
Description: Very Good. 108 p. Profusely illustrated. Some general edgewear to the pictorial wrappers. read more
Focus on Flight: the Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff
by
Wooldridge, E.T.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780874749731
ISBN: 0874749735
Description: Smithsonian Institution Pr (1985). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Focus on Flight: The Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff
by
Wooldridge, E T
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780874749731
ISBN: 0874749735
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. moderate shelfwear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Focus on Flight: the Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff
by
Wooldrige, E.T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780874749731
ISBN: 0874749735
Description: Near Fine. Near fine, trade paperback. Light rubbing to cover edges. Clean, tight and bright. read more
Focus on Flight the Aviation Photography of Hans Groenhoff
by
Wooldridge, E. T.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, Dc, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780874749731
ISBN: 0874749735
Description: VG/NONE. 0-87474-973-5. Oversized (oblong) trade paperback with b&w photos throughout. read more
Focus on Flight Pb
by
E. T. Wooldrige
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date Published: 1985-10-17
ISBN-13: 9780874749731
ISBN: 0874749735
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Focus on Flight Pb
by
E. T. Wooldrige
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780874749731
ISBN: 0874749735
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.