» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All My Sins Are Relatives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

All My Sins Are Relatives

by W S Penn

About this title: 'W. S. Penn borrows from the American Indian oral tradition to create a tough and sometimes lyrical investigation of mixed-race identity. "All My Sins Are Relatives" juxtaposes memoir, history, literary analysis, opinion and storytelling in a way that Penn sees as particularly Indian' - "New York Times". '[Penn] masterfully melds the history and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award) used book

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award)

by William S. Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award) used book

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award)

by William S. Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award) used book

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award)

by William S. Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award) used book

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award)

by William S. Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803287389 ISBN: 0803287380

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, William S, and Prucha, Francis Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803287389 ISBN: 0803287380

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. North American Indian Prose Award. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award) used book

All My Sins Are Relatives (North American Indian Prose Award)

by William S. Penn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1996-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780803287389 ISBN: 0803287380

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, William S, and Prucha, Francis Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bison Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803287389 ISBN: 0803287380

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. North American Indian Prose Award. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives new book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W. S.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780803287389 ISBN: 0803287380

Description: New. Paperback, new book, never been read, excellent condition! Not a remainder. b10. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W S

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: FINE-hardbound in FINE-dj. Coming to terms with your Indianness when you are not full-blooded. Author works through his own such past. No markings, clean and bright, straight binding, very sl wear anywhere, no tears. 1995, Univ Neb hardbound, 257 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W.S.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W. S.

price: $5.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803287389 ISBN: 0803287380

Description: 10 Monochrome Photographs. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st printing of the Bison Books Trade Paperback edition. x, 262pp. 10 Monochrome photographs. Pictorial card covers. Penn finds in his own family three generations trying to come to terms with their differences and their Indianness. As new, unread condition. No remainder markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W.S.

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803287389 ISBN: 0803287380

Description: Like New. Like new, never used, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relative used book

All My Sins Are Relative

by Penn

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing 1995 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Nebraska, Lincoln Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W S

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing. Some small edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by "Penn, W. S. "

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bison Book Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780803287389 ISBN: 0803287380

Description: As New. 0803287380; 8922. 1677. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W S

price: $8.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W S

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W. S.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 257 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W. S.

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln & London Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition. Hardcover. Illustrated with photographs. Fine in near fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Illustrated Bookshelf, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Sins Are Relatives used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W.S.

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780803237094 ISBN: 080323709X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has edgewear at spine ends, slight spine lean, fading of title on spine, light soiling & shelfwear, dj has a few creases on rear panel/flap, minor edgewear & shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W.S.

price: $21.14

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1995

Description: Good/No Jacket. Light wear to cover edges, remainder mark to page block. Text is clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W.S.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: NEBRASKA., LINCOLN Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Faint degree of discoloration at spine on dj. ) Author's SECOND novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W.S.

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine. 257pp. Signed by the author on the title page with the following charming inscription..."With the power of dreaming//All Best/W.S. Penn". Very fine copy in very fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W.S.

price: $35.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine. 257pp. Signed by the author on the title page with the following charming inscription..."With the power of dreaming//All Best/W.S. Penn". Very fine copy in very fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Sins Are Relatives

by Penn, W.S.

price: $35.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine. 257pp. Signed by the author on the title page with the following charming inscription..."With the power of dreaming//All Best/W.S. Penn". Very fine copy in very fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.