» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Mantle

About this title: Sports legend Mickey Mantle recounts his career in the greatest dynasty baseball has ever seen--the days when he and his Yankee teammates made it to 12 World Series in 14 years, and about the celebrations that were part of a young professional athlete's lifestyle. Photo insert.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball new book

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Mantle

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131721 ISBN: 0061131725

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Mantle; Mickey Herskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Good. Used church library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Herskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Herskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Mantle, Mickey Herskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Herskowitz, Mickey Mantle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Herskowitz, Mickey Mantle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 6/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Mantle, Mickey Herskowitz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve W

by Mickey Mantlemickey Herskowitz

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

price: $2.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061131721 ISBN: 0061131725

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours-Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball new book

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Mantle

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131721 ISBN: 0061131725

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers

by Mantle, Mickey W/ M. Herskowitz

price: $3.61

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: boards Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Fine/vg. Dj w/ small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball new book

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 6/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780061131721 ISBN: 0061131725

Description: New. 0061131725 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers

by Mantle, Mickey W/ M. Herskowitz

price: $4.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: N-fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $4.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dj. Light wear. First edition, first printing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Very Good in Very Good dj. Light wear. First edition, first printing. 224 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. "The classic tale of a player and his team seizing their destiny and reaching the pinnable of success over and over again..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey; Herskowitz, Mickey

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060177470 Library of Congress: 94-8578 This is a nice tight clean first edition printing. Front board very faintly scooped. 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey & Mickey Herskowitz

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: VG/VG. 0060177470. Light general wear, but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 224 pages; Baseball. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers

by Mantle, Mickey

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers

by Mantle, Mickey With Mickey Herskowitz

price: $6.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Clean, previous owner's name on the front facing end page, remainder mark, dust jacket has very minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers-My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mickey Mantle

price: $6.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper Collins Publish Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 224 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Fifth Print edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers / My Memories of Twelve World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey With Herskowitz, Mickey

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 0060177470. B/w phot section, indexed, 224 pages. A tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All My Octobers: My Memories of 12 World Series When the Yankees Ruled Baseball

by Mantle, Mickey With Mickey Herskowitz

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060177478 ISBN: 0060177470

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, third printing, HarperCollins, 1994. As New in an Excellent jacket. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 23, 2009
By Lauren, Somerville, NJ

"MICKEY MANTLE. enough said."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 31, 2008
By Joe, Borger, TX

"Interesting book about Mickey Mantles 12 trips to the World Series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid

My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid

by Mickey Mantle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Mick

The Mick

by Mickey Mantle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Stengel: His Life and Times

Stengel: His Life and Times

by Robert W Creamer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

All My Octobers

All My Octobers

by Mickey Mantle, Mickey Herskowitz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Yankees: The Four Fabulous Eras of Baseball's Most Famous Team

by Dave Anderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!