» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

All men are brothers : life and thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as told in his own words

by M. K. Gandhi, Krishna Kripalani

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Gandhi

price: $5.05

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unesco

Description: Good. B0000CQPYZ Underlining throughout. Pages are crisp. Binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover. (small white paperback) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Gandhi, M.K. (Mahatma Gandhi). Kripalani, Krishna (Ed. )

price: $7.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House

Description: Ahmedabad: Navajivan Publishing House, 1968-Very Good paperback-stiff paper covers with flaps-b/w frontis photo-light sunning/foxing to backstrip, top & outer edge; otherwise clean, tight, as new with no markings-sources, glossary, selected bibliography-x + 251 pages. Introduction by Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan, President of India 1962-1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Periplus Line LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Gandhi, Mahatma

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, Unesco Date Published: 1958

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Ex-school library book. Name of library crossed out. Text is clean. Some tape residue on outer boards. Book illustrated with photos. Compiled and edited by Krishna Kripalani. Introduction by Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Men Are Brothers Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Kripalani, Krishna & Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House Date Published: 1960

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Dustjacket cover over cardboard covers is tattered, torn. And stained.; 7.25" tall; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi, as Told in His Own Words

by Kripalani, Krishna (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Indian Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ahmedabad, India: Navajivan Publishing House, 1960, Ahmedabad, India Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Printed in English, this is a stated First Indian Edition (of 10, 000 printed), dated November, 1960. It is a collection of the writings of Mahatma Gandhi. Cover shows some wear in the form of rubbing and smudging. Binding is firm. Page corners show some creasing, otherwise clean, except for uniform yellowing of age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi, as Told in His Own Words used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi, as Told in His Own Words

by Gandhi, Mahatma

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press/UNESCO, (New York) Date Published: (1959)

Description: First edition. Fine in very good, lightly soiled dustwrapper with a few small tears around the panels. Advance Review copy with slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Gandhi

price: $52.19

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1969 "Includes bibliographical references (p. 191-196). Commissioning organisation: M. K. Gandhi. xvi, 196 p. ill. 20 cm. Dust wrapper. A good clean copy. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Gandhi

price: $4.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Unesco Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Flat and tight with no spine crease. No writing or marking. Light tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Chapter, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

All Men Are Brothers-Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Kripalani Krishna

price: $5.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788172290009 ISBN: 8172290004

Description: Biblio., {NEW BOOK}, Size 18cm, pp. ix + 251. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All Men Are Brothers-Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi-as Told in His Own Words

by Gandhi, Mahatma

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unesco, Melbourne University Press, Melbourne Date Published: 1959

Description: 196 pp, b&w photographic plates, end papers slightly soiled, else very good copy in limp wrappers. 2nd impression, first published 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Gandhi, Mahatma; Compiled & Edited By Krishna Kripalani; Introduction By Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House, Ahmedabad

Description: (1960; First Indian Edition); octavo; 253pp (including bibliography); Good stiff beige wraps with black-stamped tan dust wrapper; dust wrapper is sunned & rubbed with shallow to moderate chipping at edges & corners, soiling to panels, a few abrasion holes along spine & outer panel edges, corners bumped with shallow chipping; else good tight copy of scarce Indian edition; 14370. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Mahatma Gandhi

price: $99.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Without War Pubns Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9789998224711 ISBN: 9998224713

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

All Men Are Brothers: Life and Thoughts of Mahatma Gandhi as Told in His Own Words

by Krishna Kripalani

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Navajivan Publishing House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9788172290009 ISBN: 8172290004

Description: Size 18cm, [NEW TITLE], Biblio., pp. ix + 251. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.