Description: Whitlock, Dave. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517523711ISBN:051752371X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight, very min wear, DJ in mylar, mod edgewear & rubbing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517523711ISBN:051752371X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. worn dj with tears, red dot on lower page edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 1988-06-01
ISBN-13:9780941130677ISBN:0941130673
Description: Like New. Reprint. Faux leather edition with gilding on cover and spine. Looks almost new and appears unread. A very attractive book that would make a great gift. read more
Description: VG+ Hardcover with wine-red leatherette covers with gold embossed artwork and type on front and spine. Two books bound as one, each with separate pagination. A lovely tight copy, previous owner signature on front free endpaper and 1-1/2" rubbed area along front edge of cover, else VG++ condition. read more
Description: 10.00. CLEAN SOUND VG CONDITION-NO DUST JACKET-Hard Cover- No Writing or Marks in Book-184 pages-9x12-inches-Very well illustrated-0517-52371x- Crown (1975) 1st edition-051752371X-No writing or marks in book-Sound binding and hinges- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1988-12-12
ISBN-13:9780517523711ISBN:051752371X
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. HARDCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. DUST JACKET: Good + Condition. Dust jacket is price-clipped, with some wear to edges and corners, and a closed tear at upper right corner of front cover. Another closed tear at upper edge of back cover. Nice copy withal! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517523711ISBN:051752371X
Description: David Whitlock. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. COLOR & BLACK & WHITEPHOTOGRAPHS ILLUSTRATIONS Usual ex-library markings, labels, stamps. Some cover wear***We ship daily***30 day money back guarantee*** read more
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517523711ISBN:051752371X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 051752371X HC. 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0-517-52371-X. VG/G; dj torn (largest 1.5"); oversized, B&W photos and illos throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517523711ISBN:051752371X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 051752371X HC. Edition Not Stated. ISBN: 0-517-52371-X. VG/G+; dj price clipped; previous owner signature on inside front cover; oversized book with B&W illos and photos throughout plus four pages colour photo p lates. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1975 Crown Publishing, NY; ISBN 0-517-52371X
ISBN-13:9780517523711ISBN:051752371X
Description: 1st edition, large format hardcover, price-clipped dust jacket has light edge wear, with a closed edge tear & very light chipping at the back top; otherwise the jacket is very good, with a bright front cover. The book itself has a tiny puncture hole at the top corner of the front endpaper, otherwise the book is in fine condtion, with clean, ummarked pages. Lots of photos and illustrations by Dave Whitlock. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780517523711ISBN:051752371X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Generously illustrated and diagrammed, mostly in black and white, with four full page color plates exhibiting Swisher-Richards patterns. Olive boards with citrine cloth spine, heavy silver gilt spine lettering, 184 pages including index, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition, looks and feels about new, with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.