» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fly fishing for trout, salmon, bass and panfish

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Fly fishing for trout, salmon, bass and panfish

by Frank R Steel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Company, Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Hauck, Fred. Good. No Jacket. 194 pages. Previous owners stamps inside. Fading and wear to green boards; pages tanned; good solid copy. Illustrator: Hauck, Fred. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 061482. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: c1946

Description: Fred Hauck b/w artwork. very good, trade paper, blue/white covers, small tear back cover. 194 pgs, Small crease lower front cover. Flies & stream charts by William F. Blades. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing: for Trout, Salmon, Bass & Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paul, Richmond and Co., Chicago, IL Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine faded. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R

price: $9.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & company, Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Pages toned. This is a 1946 printing. Cover rubbed and sunfaded. Unknown printing. 3 p. 1. , 9-194 p. illus. 19 cm read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Co, Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Fred Hauck and William F. Blades. Small octavo; 194 pp (including black & white illustrations); no dustjacket; Very Good+ black stamped light green cloth; very lightly sunned, little edgewear, pencil underlining to last 3 pages, signed by former owner; else clean tight bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Co, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good- in Good- jacket. 8vo. 194pp. Has wear. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ torn. Cloth covers have some wear. Foxing to text block edge. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $12.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Richmond and Co Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Flexible Hardcover. Book Good. DJ Good/Fair. Book solid, pages tight, previous owner name on endpaper. DJ has chips and small tears. Illus. 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pirates Gold Bookchest, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond and Co., Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Fred Hauck. Near Very Good. No Jacket. This book has a green cloth cover with black lettering on the front and spine. Cover has some water marks; owner's name on front endpaper; inner pages faintly browned, but clean. Illustrated with black-and-white drawings and diagrams, this book offers tips and tricks for a variety of fly-fishing techniques. 194 pages; approx. 5"x7". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass & Panfish

by Steel, Frank

price: $15.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Co., Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Good-/Fair. , DJ. 16mo, 194, General wear to edges/corners. Bottom 1/3 of back cover has a wet stain. DJ is heavily worn on edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Company, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1946

Description: Black & White Illustrations. G/G. 12mo., 194 pp., DJ rubbed, edges chipped & frayed, yellowing, crease in front cover board, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish [Hardcover] By Frank R. Steel

by Frank R. Steel; Illustrator-Fred Hauck; Illustrator-Flies And Stream Charts By William F. Blades

price: $16.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Co Date Published: 1946

Description: Fair. Paperback edition, cover and spine wear, creases on spine and corners, tape on spine, book is still fairly solid and pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $19.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Frank R. Steel And Fred Hauck, William F. Blades

price: $19.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Company Date Published: 1946 ISBN-13: 9781436709262 ISBN: 1436709261

Description: Very Good in Good DJ. First Edition-Inscribed by author. CLEAN! ! No marks. LIght wear on dust jacket. Illustrations by Fred Hauck. Flies and stream charts by william F. Blades. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarx Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paul, Richmond and Company, Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Hauck, Fred. Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Comprehensive guide to fly fishing illustrated with line drawings and charts. Dust jacket has light wear with some bumping to the top edge of the back cover. Book covers are quite good. No marks on interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing: for Trout, Salmon, Bass & Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Paul, Richmond and Co., Chicago, IL Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Book has minor wear and soiling. Dust jacket has large chips to top and bottom of spine. A 1 1/4" chip is missing from the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish new book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R

price: $21.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432562892 ISBN: 1432562894

Description: Hauck, Fred. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $22.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAUL, RICHMOND 1946

Description: VERY GOOD-DJ-1ST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $22.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAUL RICHMOND & CO. 1946

Description: VERY GOOD IN DUSTJACKET, FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass & Panfish

by Steel, Frank

price: $23.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul 1946 1st ed

Description: 24.00. 194 pages, Illustrated, Cover stain, Sound Good cond. no DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Paul 1946 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $26.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & company, Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good plus condition. No shelf wear, unbumped. 194 p. illus. 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Cellar, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass & Panfish

by Frank R. Stell

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond & Company 1946 Date Published: 1946

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Reading copy only, with silver-dollar-sized waterstain on front cover, water damage to bottom edge of covers (does not appear to bleed ito interior pages), some browning to edges of interior pages, slight musty odor to book, minimal pagewear, in a Fair condition dustjacket with large chip to top 1/4 of front jacket, chipping and water damage to jacket corners, most of back jacket including author's photo and bio intact. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul, Richmond, Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Hauck ills. VG book, VG DJ(in Brodart). Bright book & DJ. NEAR FINE inside. Small 8vo, 194pp. Inked name on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish new book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436709262 ISBN: 1436709261

Description: Hauck, Fred. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish new book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass and Panfish

by Steel, Frank R. Author Hauck, Fred Illustrator

price: $35.46

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432562892 ISBN: 1432562894

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00196 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fly Fishing for Trout, Salmon, Bass & Panfish

by Steel, Frank R.

price: $39.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Balloon Cloth Publisher: Paul Richmond, Chicago Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed and inscribed by the author on the front endpaper "Good luck and may all your flies take fish! " The DJ is unclipped. Minor chips and edgewear to the DJ. Beautiful green cloth boards, flexible baloon cloth binding. The author also wrote many other hunting and fishing books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.