New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fly Casting with Lefty Kreh

by Lefty Kreh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Lefty Kreh

price: $5.65

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Good. Hardcover. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: VG/VG edgewear; closed minor tears. Oblong Octavo, 127pp. , Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1974

Description: FINE in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. Feldman, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty; Kessler, Hermann

price: $29.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A. : Stoeger Pub Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780883170755 ISBN: 0883170752

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Signed by Author(s) An oblong 4to paperback book of 110+p. This copy is rather worn, corners rolled, a few tiny dog-ears in text, but is Signed on the Front Fly by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty. Ed. Hermann Kessler. Photo. Irv Swope

price: $61.75

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: green cloth Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Vg+, dj torn, good. Inscribed by Kreh. Signed by Kessler and Swope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $62.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. Inscribed By Author, Signed By Planner & Photograp Planned by Hermann Kessler and sequenced photographed by Irv Swope. Corners and spine are lightly bumped. Binding and spine are tight. Dustjacket shows some wear at bottom front. Color photo on jacket of Kreh casting. Photos in book are in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1974 J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia; ISBN 0-397-00999-2. ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: 2nd printing, horizontal format hardcover, dust jacket has edge wear with light chipping & small closed tears, plus a few small missing chips, but now protected in a mylar sleeve; otherwise good. The book itself is near fine, with clean, unmarked pages. Perhaps the best all around fly caster ever, shows how to perform the various casts. Filled with photos, from many angles showing rod positions and line movement. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1974

Description: Second printing. VG+ in VG dj with few smalldj edge chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty; Kessler, Hermann

price: $29.25

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Stoeger Pub Co, Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780883170755 ISBN: 0883170752

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, oblong. One of America's foremost anglers reveals the secrets of his wizardry wit hthe fishing rod. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $33.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: HARD COVER Publisher: Lipp. (1974) 2nd pr

Description: 110 pages + Photo Plates, How-To, Clean VG Cond. no DJ. Great fly fishing instructions with photo plates. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Lipp. (1974) 2nd pr, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $34.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Philadelphia (1974). Photos, oblong 8.5x11", cloth, 127pp, v.g. in slightly used dw. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John K. King Used & Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: [c1974]

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; in d. J. Oblong, 134 sequence photographs by Irv Swope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Lefty Kreh

price: $40.49

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh (Stoeger Sportsman's Library Edition)

by Lefty Kreh

price: $41.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed to the book trade by Follett Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780883170755 ISBN: 0883170752

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $45.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Second Printing Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: [c1974]

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; bottom of spine frayed. Oblong, 134 sequence photographs by Irv Swope. **Inscribed and dated by Lefty Kreh. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $65.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia and New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Sequence Photographs By Irv Swope. Fine in Good jacket. 8vo Oblong. Signed Signed by all three incolved in the book, Lefty Kreh, Hermann Kessler, and Irv Swope. From the library of Jack Eschenmann w/ his stamp and fly fishing bookplate. The dust jacket has tears and creases at the eddges of the rear panel which have old scotch tape repairs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh (Stoeger Sportsman's Library Edition)

by Lefty Kreh

price: $73.91

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed to the book trade by Follett Pub. Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780883170755 ISBN: 0883170752

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh. Planned By Hermann Kessler. Sequence Photos. By Irv Swope

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $77.30

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, Lippincott Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: A detailed and impressively illustrated guide. Description: 117 p. illus. 23 x 29 cm. Subjects: Fly casting. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 117. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh. Planned By Hermann Kessler. Sequence Photos. By Irv Swope

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $117.86

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia, Lippincott Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: A detailed and impressively illustrated guide. Description: 117 p. illus. 23 x 29 cm. Subjects: Fly casting. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty; Kessler, Hermann

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: Lippincott, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize. Fishing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stroeger Publishing Company, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883170755 ISBN: 0883170752

Description: Minor corner wear. Clean and tight. Shelved in NFN-fishimg. Edition: 1st? Condition: VG+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has a number of short tears, small chips and wear around most edges. Gift inscription on flyleaf. 0397009992. 117 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh

by Lefty Kreh

price: $50.30

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0397009992 ISBN 13: 9780397009992 Not first printing. bk# 9.0. e52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Fly Casting with Lefty Kreh

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $4.80

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780397009992 ISBN: 0397009992

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granbury Trader, TX, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.