|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Fly Casting with Lefty Kreh
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Lefty Kreh
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Good. Hardcover. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: First edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: VG/VG edgewear; closed minor tears. Oblong Octavo, 127pp. , Illustrated read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: First Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1974
Description: FINE in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. Feldman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty; Kessler, Hermann
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A. : Stoeger Pub Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780883170755
ISBN: 0883170752
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Signed by Author(s) An oblong 4to paperback book of 110+p. This copy is rather worn, corners rolled, a few tiny dog-ears in text, but is Signed on the Front Fly by the Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
pamphleteer,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty. Ed. Hermann Kessler. Photo. Irv Swope
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: green cloth
Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Vg+, dj torn, good. Inscribed by Kreh. Signed by Kessler and Swope. read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. Inscribed By Author, Signed By Planner & Photograp Planned by Hermann Kessler and sequenced photographed by Irv Swope. Corners and spine are lightly bumped. Binding and spine are tight. Dustjacket shows some wear at bottom front. Color photo on jacket of Kreh casting. Photos in book are in black and white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boards and Wraps,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1974 J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia; ISBN 0-397-00999-2.
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: 2nd printing, horizontal format hardcover, dust jacket has edge wear with light chipping & small closed tears, plus a few small missing chips, but now protected in a mylar sleeve; otherwise good. The book itself is near fine, with clean, unmarked pages. Perhaps the best all around fly caster ever, shows how to perform the various casts. Filled with photos, from many angles showing rod positions and line movement. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.B. Lippincott
Date Published: 1974
Description: Second printing. VG+ in VG dj with few smalldj edge chips and tears. read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty; Kessler, Hermann
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Stoeger Pub Co, Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780883170755
ISBN: 0883170752
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, oblong. One of America's foremost anglers reveals the secrets of his wizardry wit hthe fishing rod. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: Lipp. (1974) 2nd pr
Description: 110 pages + Photo Plates, How-To, Clean VG Cond. no DJ. Great fly fishing instructions with photo plates. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Lipp. (1974) 2nd pr, read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Philadelphia (1974). Photos, oblong 8.5x11", cloth, 127pp, v.g. in slightly used dw. FIRST EDITION. read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: [c1974]
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; in d. J. Oblong, 134 sequence photographs by Irv Swope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Lefty Kreh
Publisher: Lippincott
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh (Stoeger Sportsman's Library Edition)
by
Lefty Kreh
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: distributed to the book trade by Follett Pub. Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780883170755
ISBN: 0883170752
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: Second Printing
Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: [c1974]
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; bottom of spine frayed. Oblong, 134 sequence photographs by Irv Swope. **Inscribed and dated by Lefty Kreh. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia and New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Sequence Photographs By Irv Swope. Fine in Good jacket. 8vo Oblong. Signed Signed by all three incolved in the book, Lefty Kreh, Hermann Kessler, and Irv Swope. From the library of Jack Eschenmann w/ his stamp and fly fishing bookplate. The dust jacket has tears and creases at the eddges of the rear panel which have old scotch tape repairs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh (Stoeger Sportsman's Library Edition)
by
Lefty Kreh
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: distributed to the book trade by Follett Pub. Co
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780883170755
ISBN: 0883170752
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh. Planned By Hermann Kessler. Sequence Photos. By Irv Swope
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: 2nd Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia, Lippincott
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: A detailed and impressively illustrated guide. Description: 117 p. illus. 23 x 29 cm. Subjects: Fly casting. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 117. read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh. Planned By Hermann Kessler. Sequence Photos. By Irv Swope
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: 2nd Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia, Lippincott
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: A detailed and impressively illustrated guide. Description: 117 p. illus. 23 x 29 cm. Subjects: Fly casting. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty; Kessler, Hermann
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Lippincott, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize. Fishing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Stroeger Publishing Company, 1974
ISBN-13: 9780883170755
ISBN: 0883170752
Description: Minor corner wear. Clean and tight. Shelved in NFN-fishimg. Edition: 1st? Condition: VG+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lippincott, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket; DJ has a number of short tears, small chips and wear around most edges. Gift inscription on flyleaf. 0397009992. 117 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Basset Books LLC,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting With Lefty Kreh
by
Lefty Kreh
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0397009992 ISBN 13: 9780397009992 Not first printing. bk# 9.0. e52. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fly Casting with Lefty Kreh
by
Kreh, Lefty
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780397009992
ISBN: 0397009992
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Granbury Trader,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2374534&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|