New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T., And Seiden, Art (Illustrator)

price: $3.55

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Very Good. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Very Good. 0307104060 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2/6/1991 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Very Good. 0307104060 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 65P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T.

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Seiden, Art. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In very good condition except the title page is missing. A small sticker on the front cover. Shows pickups, vans, garbage trucks, automobile carriers, postal trucks, fire engines, dump trucks, cement mixers, horse vans, tow trucks, and milk trucks, and explains how each one is used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T. Illustrated By Seiden, Art

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge, Ontario, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada),... Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: 0307104060 Library of Congress: 83-82601 This hardcover is a nice oversize pages children book. Unpaginated. Bright illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Good. 0307104060 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks (Big Picture Books)

price: $4.84

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9780307604033 ISBN: 0307604039

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Art Seiden illus. VG. previous owner name on front end page read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavern Village Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1991-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T.

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Co., Raciine, WI USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Seiden, Art. Near Fine. No Jacket. 12 1/2" x 9" BIG Golden Book. Printer's defect (crease ) on lower first page. o/w fine and looks unused in and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T.

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: WESTERN PUBLISHING CO Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: SEIDEN, ART. Very Good +/Nearly New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0307104060 H/C: MINOR SHELF WEAR TO EDGE: NICE CLEAN COPY: PREVIOUS OWNER NAME INSIDE ON LABEL: MINIMAL READER WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Art Seiden. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1984 1st Edition. A Golden Book. Pictorial glossy cover has two very small 'chunks' out of the front. Good economical reading book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobsBooksOfOxford, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Good. Normal wear, minor wear to cover/binding GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Edith T Kunhardt

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Fair/No DJ Binding: Hard Cover/soil, wear Publisher: GOLDEN Book, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780307604033 ISBN: 0307604039

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $4.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T.; Golden Books Staff

price: $7.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0307104060. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Edith T. Kunhardt

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780307604033 ISBN: 0307604039

Description: Art Seiden. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual bumps and wear but otherwise an excellent copy of this scarce title, clean bright pages with no markings or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Golden Books

price: $15.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0307104060 ISBN 13: 9780307104069 bk# 21.1. e52. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith

price: $20.40

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: A Golden Book, (1984)

Description: Illustrated by Art Seiden. FIRST EDITION. 22 pages, pictorial boards. Picture book that shows 14 different trucks at work. FINE as issued without dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

All Kinds of Trucks

by Kunhardt, Edith T, and Golden Books

price: $72.07

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307104069 ISBN: 0307104060

Description: Seiden, Art. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?