|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » All Kinds of Trucks
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T., And Seiden, Art (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Very Good. 24 p. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Very Good. 0307104060 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 2/6/1991
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Very Good. 0307104060 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 65P. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Seiden, Art. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. In very good condition except the title page is missing. A small sticker on the front cover. Shows pickups, vans, garbage trucks, automobile carriers, postal trucks, fire engines, dump trucks, cement mixers, horse vans, tow trucks, and milk trucks, and explains how each one is used. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T. Illustrated By Seiden, Art
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cambridge, Ontario, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada),...
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: 0307104060 Library of Congress: 83-82601 This hardcover is a nice oversize pages children book. Unpaginated. Bright illustrations. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Golden Books
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Good. 0307104060 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks (Big Picture Books)
ISBN-13: 9780307604033
ISBN: 0307604039
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T.
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Golden Press, New York
Date Published: 1984
Description: Art Seiden illus. VG. previous owner name on front end page read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1991-02-06
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, from a private collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Co., Raciine, WI USA
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Seiden, Art. Near Fine. No Jacket. 12 1/2" x 9" BIG Golden Book. Printer's defect (crease ) on lower first page. o/w fine and looks unused in and out. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: WESTERN PUBLISHING CO
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: SEIDEN, ART. Very Good +/Nearly New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0307104060 H/C: MINOR SHELF WEAR TO EDGE: NICE CLEAN COPY: PREVIOUS OWNER NAME INSIDE ON LABEL: MINIMAL READER WEAR. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Western Publishing Co., Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Art Seiden. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1984 1st Edition. A Golden Book. Pictorial glossy cover has two very small 'chunks' out of the front. Good economical reading book. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Golden books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Good. Normal wear, minor wear to cover/binding GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Edith T Kunhardt
Edition: Ex-Lib/solid HBK, Fair/No DJ
Binding: Hard Cover/soil, wear
Publisher: GOLDEN Book, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780307604033
ISBN: 0307604039
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T.; Golden Books Staff
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0307104060. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Garden,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Edith T. Kunhardt
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780307604033
ISBN: 0307604039
Description: Art Seiden. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual bumps and wear but otherwise an excellent copy of this scarce title, clean bright pages with no markings or tears. read more
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Golden Books
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0307104060 ISBN 13: 9780307104069 bk# 21.1. e52. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: A Golden Book, (1984)
Description: Illustrated by Art Seiden. FIRST EDITION. 22 pages, pictorial boards. Picture book that shows 14 different trucks at work. FINE as issued without dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
finebks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
All Kinds of Trucks
by
Kunhardt, Edith T, and Golden Books
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780307104069
ISBN: 0307104060
Description: Seiden, Art. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=237378&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|