» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by E Valentine Daniel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Valentine E. Daniel

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: Good in good jacket. Moisture damage to dust Jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Valentine E. Daniel

price: $2.56

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: Good. Isbn matches very clean xlibrary hardcover w/ mylar covered dj. xlib. marks. very clean book and text FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Valentine E. Daniel

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984-11 ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Marks inside, Dust Jacket Very-Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Traveler Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel (E. Valentine).

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: UC, Berkeley Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 320pp octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel, E. Valentine

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. thus? Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of California Berkeley, CA, 1987

Description: 8vo. 320 pp. VG-Some pages have pencil marks; spine and rear cover lightly soiled/rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel, E. Valentine

price: $11.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Daniel, E. Valentine., University of California Press, 1987, c1984, 4th printing, soft cover, fine, 320 pp with bibliography & index, 8vo, "...cultural world of the Tamil villager..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel, Valentine

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo. ISBN-0520047257, 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST ED. PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME ON FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME BUMPING TO EDGES AND SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. THE DUST JACKET IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME BUMPING AND SLIGHT CHIPPING TO EDGES/SHELF WEAR. BLUE CLOTH. BLUE/WHITE DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel, Valentine

price: $39.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Sml tear on DJ. 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs. Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel, E. Valentine

price: $56.26

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press., Berkeley. Date Published: 1984. ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: xiv + 320pp, bibliography, index, very good hardback copy in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel, E. Valentine

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Copyright is 1984; 320 pages; A few scattered lightly penciled notes and underlines; Volume is otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Signs: Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel, E. Valentine

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520047259 ISBN: 0520047257

Description: Berkeley: University of California Press, 1984. xiv+320 pp. Hardback. Bibliography. Index. Near Fine blue cloth in Very Good dust jacket in protective glassine. Nicked dust jacket, sunning to spine panel. ISBN: 0520047257. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Signs Being a Person the Tamil Way

by Daniel, E. Valentine

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS, BERKELEY Date Published: 1984

Description: VG+/VG. 8vo; 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.