» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Fluid power

by Harry L Stewart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Fluid Power

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780672972249 ISBN: 0672972247

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672972249 ISBN: 0672972247

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] manufacturer defect: top of pages torn: 583-610 Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co Pub Date: 6/1/1980 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 610. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Harry L Stewart

price: $2.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672209963 ISBN: 0672209969

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Harry L Stewart

price: $2.55

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672209963 ISBN: 0672209969

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Harry L Stewart

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Sams Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672209963 ISBN: 0672209969

Description: Good. Hardcover edition. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M.; Pritchett, Samuel L. (Consulting Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: School Edition/Second Printing Binding: Illustrated Paper Boards Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S. A Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780672209963 ISBN: 0672209969

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; internally clean text with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; cover has edge wear, rubbing and mild soiling to the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780672972249 ISBN: 0672972247

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including corner bumps, rubbing, and edgewear. Used book store stamp on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power (Student's Workbook)

by Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S. A Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M.

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Sams Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672209963 ISBN: 0672209969

Description: Good. Hard cover in good condition, there is some light scuff marks on the edges and the two hinges, there is a price sticker on the inside of the back cover, some spotting on page edges, pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M.; Pritchett, Samuel L.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howard W. Sams, Indianapolis Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Illustrated blue hardcover w/white spine title, light wear/soil, touch more at extremities, school stamp on ffep, pgs clean/bright; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M.

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1980, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780672972249 ISBN: 0672972247

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The purpose of this text is to present a fundamental understanding of the physical principles of fluid power in a logical, building-block manner, along with a practical working knowledge of the components normally utilized in designing, installing, operating, or maintaining fluid power systems--whether they are simple or complex. Sufficient basic data and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L. & Storer, John M.

price: $24.45

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Howard W. Sams, Indianapolis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672209963 ISBN: 0672209969

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Colour and black & white illustrations. Previous owner's details to front free end paper.512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fluid Power

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co ISBN-13: 9780672972249 ISBN: 0672972247

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Harry L. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672972249 ISBN: 0672972247

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting Dust jacket tattered/torn. Cover shows edge wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L., And John M. Storer

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danique's Antiques, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L. And John M. Storer

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Second Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co., Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1970

Description: Color Diagrams. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Some light overall scuffing and edgewear to binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid power

by Stewart, Harry L., and Storer, John M.

price: $5.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [2d ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. W. Sams, Indianapolis Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780672209963 ISBN: 0672209969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hb, 1973, 2nd Ed, 1st printing, used as a textbook so some underlining, cover has shelf/edge/usage wear, binding tight, SKU-A078, A small family business committed to BIG service! 512 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L.

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1970 Howard & Sams Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L., And John M. Storer

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co., Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8 1/2" NOT an ex library book. 512 clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart

price: $6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1980-11 ISBN-13: 9780026814003 ISBN: 0026814005

Description: Good. Hardcover in fair condition. No title page inside book. A third of the first page of table of contents is glued down to inside of cover and unreadible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power. 1st Edition

by Stewart, Harry

price: $6.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L.

price: $7.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co ISBN-13: 9780672972249 ISBN: 0672972247

Description: Good. 0672972247 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER EDGE WEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 88-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L. And John M. Storer (Consulting Editor, Samuel L. Pritchet T)

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co., Indianapolis Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good, Sam's fluid flow slide rule laid in loose. Thick 8vo No dw 512pp. Illustrated. Binding is decorated cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power 2nd Edition

by Stewart, Harry

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PEARSON INDIANA ISBN-13: 9780672209963 ISBN: 0672209969

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fluid Power

by Stewart, Harry L.; Storer, John M.

price: $9.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc., Indianapolis Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good/no Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Cover has some wear on edges. Owner signed ffep. Some margin marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.