Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Provides a perspective of fluid movers throughout all the chemical process industries. This compilation of articles from "Chemical Engineering" magazine focuses on issues of moving fluids around the plant. It covers pumps, compressors, fans and blowers, and features examples from industry leaders.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fluid Movers
(5 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Fluid Movers
by
Chopey, Nicholas P.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
Date Published: 1994-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780070111592
ISBN: 0070111596
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Fluid Movers
by
Chopey, Nicholas P.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx)
Date Published: 1994-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780070111592
ISBN: 0070111596
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Fluid Movers
by
Chopey, Nicholas P, and Chopay, Nicholas P (Editor), and Chemical Engineers Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780070111592
ISBN: 0070111596
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 326 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Fluid Movers
by
Chopey, Nicholas P, and Chopay, Nicholas P (Editor), and Chemical Engineers Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780070111592
ISBN: 0070111596
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 326 p. read more
Fluid Movers
by
Chopey, Nicholas P, and Chopay, Nicholas P (Editor), and Chemical Engineers Magazine (Editor)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780070111592
ISBN: 0070111596
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 326 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.