» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

All It Takes: Stories

by Patricia Volk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

All It Takes

by Patricia Volk

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1990-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Patricia Volk

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Patricia Volk

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Good in Good jacket. 86-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Patricia Volk

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, small remainder mark, hardcover, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/25/1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very Good. 0689120613 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z66E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes: Stories

by Volk, Patricia

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" Very clean, solid, hard cover book with mylar cover. Ex-Library = sometimes shows usual stamps, stickers and/or library markings. Normal reading wear; strong binding with many reads left! Stamped, on first blank page, "DISCARDED". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $5.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder Book and Dj are in very good condition, with a small remainder mark. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf and edge wear to jacket. Overall, a great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Short story collection, excellent condition, hardcover first printing with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $6.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Antheneum Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 205 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gray and black binding with bright gold lettering, clean and tight; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $16.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-689-12061-3. 206 pages; Slightest hint of wear. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fine. VF/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $24.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fair. 0689120613 former library book, some library markings, light wear, otherwise good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

All It Takes used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: 0689120613. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 1 x 8.7 x 5.7 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All It Takes

by Patricia Volk

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All It Takes

by Patricia Volk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All It Takes

by Patricia Volk

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very Good. 0689120613 First edition, first printing with full number line. (First Edition, 1st printing), authors copy rights. Ex-library book with typical markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books, NYC, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. ISBN: 0689120613--Fine/near fine first edition, not clipped. Slight yellowing to top of front flap. "Be smart, do yourself a favor, buy this book--but just be damned careful you don't catch your nose in your medulla laughing your fool head off. " Gordon Lish. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall's Well Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

All It Takes: Stories

by Volk, Patricia

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Full Number Line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BRAND NEW.....MINT CONDITION....NO REMAINDER MARK....NO WEAR....FREE USPS TRACKING....IN BY NOON, OUT THE SAME BUSINESS DAY......EDZ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WINION, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 1st printing. Light wear to book cover and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee's Book Attic, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All It Takes

by Volk, Patricia

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689120619 ISBN: 0689120613

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition/1st printing. Near fine book & dustjacket. Book is free of both remainder or previous owner markings. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.