New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Flowers on an iron tree : five cities of China

by Ross Terrill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities of China

by Terrill, Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xviii, 423 p. : ill.; 25 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities of China

by Terrill, Ross

price: $4.45

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780434766512 ISBN: 0434766518

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. iii-xviii, 423p. : ill. , 1map(on lining papers); 24 cm. Originally published: Boston, Mass. : Little, Brown, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree Five Cities of

by Ross Terrill

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Company ISBN-13: 9780316537629 ISBN: 0316537624

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Ross Terrill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree Five Cities of

by Ross Terrill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316537629 ISBN: 0316537624

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. First edition, copyright 1975, cover and pages slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Ross Terrill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree Five Cities of

by Ross Terrill

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Company ISBN-13: 9780316537629 ISBN: 0316537624

Description: Fair. Fair hardcover in DJ. DJ shows wear. Page edges soiled. Binding cracked. Markings and stickers on inside covers. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Ross Terrill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Ross Terrill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Ross Terrill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities of China

by Ross Terrill

price: $2.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, illustrated, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities of China By Terrill, Ross

by Ross Terrill

price: $2.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Stated first edition; one small (l") tear on back dust jacket as it folds into book; else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Ross Terrill

price: $2.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. First Edition. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities of China

by Terrill, Ross

price: $3.25

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near-Fine with very slight edge wear; binding intact; text clean. Near-VG white dust jacket with slight/moderate edge wear; no chipping. Hardbound in purple cloth. 423 p. World History. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree-Five Cities of China

by Ross Terrill

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hardcover with dustjacket, remaindered, 423 pages, overall this book seems clean and in very good condition, dustjacket shows some light edge wear and very light handling, dustjacket is near very good plus. "Ross Terrill...now depicts daily China since the late 40's, 'now depicts daily life in five of new China's great cities. Here are the sights and sounds and problems of: Shanghai; Dairen; Hangchow; Wuhan; Peking...After a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethel's Ear Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Ross Terrill

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Acceptable. EX LIBRARY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities of China

by Terrill, Ross

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 423 pgs. Top edge has a few scattered blemishes and dj is moderately edgeworn, rubbed and faded on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Ross Terrill

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree Five Cities of China

by Ross Terrill

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780434766512 ISBN: 0434766518

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

price: $4.78

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover ISBN-13: 9780316537629 ISBN: 0316537624

Description: very good. 1975 first edition hardcover, ex-library book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dalyot, A., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities of China

by Terrill, Ross

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An Atlantic monthly press book. Dj. has some spotting and rubbings, a couple small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities of China

by Terrill, Ross

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic-Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1975

Description: F/VG dj edgewear. xviii, 423. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree: Five Cities in China

by Terrill, Ross:

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780434766512 ISBN: 0434766518

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover, 8vo., xiv., 423 pages, Index. Mapped Endpapers! Illustrated intext with B&W photographs! This book shows light wear due to reading, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0434766518. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree Five Cities of China

by Terrill, Ross

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown Company ISBN-13: 9780316537629 ISBN: 0316537624

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm. closed tear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Flowers on an Iron Tree

by Terrill, Ross

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATLANTIC-LITTLE BROWN, 1975

Description: ISBN: 0-316-537628. VERY GOOD IN CHIPPED DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?