» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flowers, Flowers!: Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flowers, Flowers!: Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Paula Pryke, Kevin Summers (Photographer)

About this title: An astonishingly beautiful yet totally practical book on flower arranging, Flowers, Flowers! gives suggestions for arrangements and bouquets suitable for all occasions and celebrations. Features many double-page spreads identifying a variety of flowers in a particular color range. 300 illustrations, 270 in color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flowers, Flowers used book

Flowers, Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 9/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions used book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Paula Pryke

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Good. 1993-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions used book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Paula Pryke

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions used book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula, and Summers, Kevin (Photographer)

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A49_12/8)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers used book

Flowers, Flowers

by Paula Pryke

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Very Good. Dj has minimal wear, spine square. pages pristine, not ex lib, like new, great book u31409. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions new book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula

price: $19.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. 0847816796 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flowers, Flowers! --Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers used book

Flowers, Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $23.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions new book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

price: $23.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. No Junk! Item will ship on next business day in a Jiffy Envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers new book

Flowers, Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $26.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition ( large oversized coffee table HC), 1st printing. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers! Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions used book

Flowers, Flowers! Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: 0847816796. Fine in a fine DJ; Lovely arrangements; First; Brown cloth; 4to; 192 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers!: Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions new book

Flowers, Flowers!: Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula, and Summers, Kevin (Photographer)

list price: $39.95

our price: $34.61

you save: $5.34 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers!: Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions new book

Flowers, Flowers!: Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula, and Summers, Kevin (Photographer)

price: $39.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions used book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Paula Pryke

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Flowers used book

Flowers, Flowers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $23.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions new book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula

price: $24.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Flowers! new book

Flowers, Flowers!

by Pryke, Paula

price: $25.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: BRAND NEW. 0847816796. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All O new book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All O

by Pryke, Paula And Summers, Kevin

price: $28.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RIZZOLI INTL PUBN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. An astonishingly beautiful yet totally practical book on flower arranging, Flowers, Flowers! gives suggestions for arrangements and bouquets suitable for all occasions and celebrations. Features many double-page spreads identifying a variety of flowe... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions new book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula

price: $34.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions new book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Paula Pryke

price: $37.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions new book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Paula Pryke

price: $49.93

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Flowers, Flowers! Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions. Photographs By Kevin Summers

by Pryke, Paula

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards. Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Light shelfwear. Near fine in fine d.j. Quarto. Color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael R. Thompson, Bookselle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions used book

Flowers, Flowers! : Inspired Arrangements for All Occasions

by Pryke, Paula, and Summers, Kevin (Photographer)

price: $2.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780847816798 ISBN: 0847816796

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.