Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Signed by Author. 0823018490 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket. This book is 144 pages on painting watercolor flowers. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Pitman
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780273013471ISBN:0273013475
Description: Good. Book cover-The dustcover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Inc. 1990
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: ISBN 0823018490. Oversized Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Owner's name stamped on bottom edge and written in blue ink on front free endpaper otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Watson-Guptil, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: Illus. by author. Near Fine/Near Fine/ Corners Bumped. 144 pp., Materials, equipment, techniques needed for painting flowers in watercolor; how to drawflowers & paint them. Step-by-step illus. Over 100 full-color plates, plus 65 b&w illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications,, NY:
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0823018490. 110 color and 65 black and white illustrations. Seventh printing. Previous owner's book-plate on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 144 pages. read more
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Blue cloth in price-intact dust jacket. Previous owner's name free endpaper. 144 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson Guptill
Date Published: 1979
Description: Hardback. Sixth Printing. VG to Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more
Description: Very Good. 0823018490 Gently Used Hardcover ~ FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING by Watson-Guptill (August 1986) ~ dust jacket has some top edge-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by Charles Reid on half-title page: "To Beryl. Charles Reid". Third printing. Book shows very slight edgewear and slight sunning to the lower quarter-inch of the boards. There is no writing in the book, but an address label of the previous owner has been attached near the top edge of the front endpaper. The dust jacket has edgewear and some tears/creasing (largest tear is about an inch in length). Price of $19.50 has not ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages, illustrated, index. A little fading to edges of cover. Dustjacket has a few small tears at edges, spine ends. read more
Description: 1980, 1st ed., 3rd printing, Watson-Guptill 0823018490. HB, folio, 144pp, VG/VG with some minor soiling and bumping to d.j. An excellent reference on painting flowers and doing botanical drawings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: 1986 Hardcover Ed. Pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Pink HC clean-binding tight. DJ clean-2 tiny mended edge tears, light edgewear. 21236. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780823018499ISBN:0823018490
Description: Many Color Illustrations. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 12" Tall. Near Fine (with owner's small sticker at bottom of title page) in VG+ dj. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.