» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Charles Reid

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Charles Reid

price: $8.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptil ISBN-13: 9780273013471 ISBN: 0273013475

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Charles Reid

price: $11.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WATSON GUPTILL, NEW YORK Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 1979 FIRST PRINTING/VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN FAIR TO GOOD DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $11.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Signed by Author. 0823018490 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket. This book is 144 pages on painting watercolor flowers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $12.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780823018499 LARGE HC W/DJ GOOD CONDITION MINOR WEAR [REID, CHARLES] FLOWER PAINTING IN WATERCOLOR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Charles Reid

price: $15.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pitman Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780273013471 ISBN: 0273013475

Description: Good. Book cover-The dustcover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $19.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Fine. 0823018490 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $19.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0823018490 crisp tight hardcover GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Charles Reid

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Inc. 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: ISBN 0823018490. Oversized Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Owner's name stamped on bottom edge and written in blue ink on front free endpaper otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Watson-Guptil, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Illus. by author. Near Fine/Near Fine/ Corners Bumped. 144 pp., Materials, equipment, techniques needed for painting flowers in watercolor; how to drawflowers & paint them. Step-by-step illus. Over 100 full-color plates, plus 65 b&w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications,, NY: Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0823018490. 110 color and 65 black and white illustrations. Seventh printing. Previous owner's book-plate on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Blue cloth in price-intact dust jacket. Previous owner's name free endpaper. 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Date Published: 1979

Description: Hardback. Sixth Printing. VG to Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Very Good. 0823018490 Gently Used Hardcover ~ FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING by Watson-Guptill (August 1986) ~ dust jacket has some top edge-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Charles Reid

price: $52.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Fair. First 1979 printing. Pages in good shape, dustjacket has wear. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $53.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $79.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by Charles Reid on half-title page: "To Beryl. Charles Reid". Third printing. Book shows very slight edgewear and slight sunning to the lower quarter-inch of the boards. There is no writing in the book, but an address label of the previous owner has been attached near the top edge of the front endpaper. The dust jacket has edgewear and some tears/creasing (largest tear is about an inch in length). Price of $19.50 has not ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vaquero Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Good. 0823018490 Jacket chipped and edge worn, with tear at head of spine. Interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Charles Reid

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1986-08 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting.....moderate cover wear. first page torn on the lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and tight, wear to dj edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dear Old Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Large ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, b&w and color illustrations, 144 pages, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages, illustrated, index. A little fading to edges of cover. Dustjacket has a few small tears at edges, spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $17.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: 1980, 1st ed., 3rd printing, Watson-Guptill 0823018490. HB, folio, 144pp, VG/VG with some minor soiling and bumping to d.j. An excellent reference on painting flowers and doing botanical drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $18.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: 1986 Hardcover Ed. Pgs clean-no marks, no dog-ears. Pink HC clean-binding tight. DJ clean-2 tiny mended edge tears, light edgewear. 21236. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flower Painting in Watercolor

by Reid, Charles

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780823018499 ISBN: 0823018490

Description: Many Color Illustrations. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 12" Tall. Near Fine (with owner's small sticker at bottom of title page) in VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.