|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Barker's classic "A Flower Fairy Alphabet" features a newly designed jacket paired with her original artwork and poetry, providing a nostalgic look into the Romantic Age. Full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A flower fairy alphabet
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Cicely Mary Barker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackie Son Ltd King
ISBN-13: 9780216917194
ISBN: 0216917190
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies)
by
Cicely Mary Barker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780723237594
ISBN: 072323759X
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flower Fairies Alphabet (Serendipity Books)
by
Cicely Mary Barker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker., Cicely Mary
Edition: 5th British ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: frederick warne
Date Published: c1990
ISBN-13: 9780723237594
ISBN: 072323759X
Description: barker., cicely mary. Interior of book is very good with delightful color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good small book., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: alphabet book featuring fairies. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flower Fairies Alphabet (Serendipity Books)
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: New. 072324832X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Flower Fairies Alphabet (Serendipity Books)
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: New. 072324832X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Flower Fairies Alphabet (Serendipity Books)
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: New. 072324832X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Flower Fairies Alphabet (Serendipity Books)
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: Fine. 072324832X Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flower Fairies Alphabet (Serendipity Books)
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warne
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: New. 072324832X Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies Collection. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely M
Edition: 2002 Reissue, First Thus
Binding: PictoriaI Boards
Publisher: Frederick Warne, NY
Date Published: 1948
Description: Author. Very Fine. Very Fine Dj. 16mo (6.75"). Barker's charming alphabetical poems with her lovely color illustrations excellently reproduced in the same format as the original edition. The beautifully illustrated covers are lettered in silver on the cover and on the dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780723237594
ISBN: 072323759X
Description: ISBN 0-7232-3759-X. Small Hardback. Reprint edition. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $5.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Blackie & Son Ltd, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780216917194
ISBN: 0216917190
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
Flower Fairy Alphabet (the Original Flower Fairy Books)
by
Cicely Mary Barker
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780723237594
ISBN: 072323759X
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Frederick Warne, NY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780723237594
ISBN: 072323759X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 072323759X. Illustrated by the author. A reprint of the 1934 edition, first printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet---With Flower Fairies of the Summmer---With a Little Book of Rhymes, New and Old---3 Volumes
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Edition: Later printing(s)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Warne, Various Dates and Printings
Description: Cicely Mary Barker. Good. No Jacket. ----------3 volumes, small hardcovers, all are Good copies with all 3 copies being intact but without the spines, all 3 books are the older vintage editions with colour illustrations on the cover surrounded by a frame with small checkerboard squares in the corners of the frame around the illustrations, ink name in each, flawed copies but just too charming to not offer to someone who will appreciate them, all in uniform format, charming illustrations, any ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A flower fairy alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackie, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780216917194
ISBN: 0216917190
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. [50]p. : col. ill.; 16 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Maggi Michel,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Flower Fairies Library)
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Publisher: Ted Smart
Description: New. B000MVDPS6 This book is brand new and unread, may have some minimal shelf rubbing. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks L73. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Board HB
Publisher: Blackie, London
Description: G- 32 Mo HB Front cover shows daisy fairy. Pictorial endpapers. Backstrip missing. Worn extrems. owners name to ffep. Slight spotting. read more
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Grey board cover with illustration pased on
Publisher: Blackie and Son Ltd, London
Date Published: [1950]
Description: VG: in very good condition with rubbed and edge chipped dustwrapper. Unpaginated: 26 full colour plates plus black and white frontispiece illustrated by the author: 140mm x 110mm (6" x 4") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Serendipity Books)
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780723248323
ISBN: 072324832X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flower Fairy Alphabet
by
Cicely Mary Barker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackie Son Ltd King
ISBN-13: 9780216917194
ISBN: 0216917190
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. THANK YOU! read more
|
|
A Flower Fairy Alphabet (Serendipity Books)
by
Barker, Cicely Mary
| | | |