» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flower fairies of the trees

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Flower fairies of the trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: First published in the 1920s, the "Flower Fairy" books by Cicely Mary Barker have delighted generations of children with their exquisite illustrations and engaging poems. In "Flower Fairies of the Spring" we meet twenty charming fairies including the Bluebell Fairy, the Daffodil Fairy and the Primrose Fairy. Each fairy encourages us to look at ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: New. 0723263183 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $2.28

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Blackie London and Glasgow

Description: Good. Good. inscription on front end page. d.j. has slight edgewear. tight binding. slight edgewear to book. clean &clear text. hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $2.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: Very Good. 0216887119 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Blackie Date Published: No date ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 50p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $3.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: New. BRAND NEW. UP7. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $4.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj is lightly creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $6.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: New. 0723263183 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $7.02

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, this has a light purple background with a sweet fairy sitting in a Wild Cherry Blossom Tree. Dj has wear to the edges and the upper edge has a tear at the spine and a chip at the turn at both upper and lower corners, boards have some wear to the corners, pages are crisp and clean. k. All items ship from a smoke-free home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees (Ages 3-5) (H) (New Edition) new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees (Ages 3-5) (H) (New Edition)

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $7.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723263180 ISBN: 0723263183

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 2099 ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: VG. Hardcover, with dust jacket. small nick to top edge, inscription on first free end paper otherwise very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Blackie, London ISBN-13: 9780216887114 ISBN: 0216887119

Description: By Author. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light edge wear to top and bottom spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Trees used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248330 ISBN: 0723248338

Description: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $12.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie, London, UK

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Trees

by Barker, Cicely M.

price: $29.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie, London Date Published: n. d

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Undated, but pre 1972 as priced at 3/6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Flower Fairies of the Trees (Flower Fairies Library)

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 1/1/1999

Description: New. B000MVC0H8 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y03N. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.