» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flower Fairies of the Spring

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: For the first time in over 10 years all eight Original "Flower Fairies" Books have been re-designed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. 51p., ill., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237532 ISBN: 0723237530

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237532 ISBN: 0723237530

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237532 ISBN: 0723237530

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723237532 ISBN: 0723237530

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

price: $2.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780216887091 ISBN: 0216887097

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie, Great Britain Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780216887091 ISBN: 0216887097

Description: Barker, Cicely. Good in Good jacket. 000571. Publication year unknown, date listed is an estimate. Green background jacket. Bookstore sticker on rear of dj and original price sticker on upper R corner of inside front flap. Binding cocked but tight. Text block is clean and illustrations colors are bright. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka Books LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $2.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723259923 ISBN: 0723259925

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $2.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723259923 ISBN: 0723259925

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259923 ISBN: 0723259925

Description: Good. 0723259925 Good Condition, Damaged Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring new book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $3.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259923 ISBN: 0723259925

Description: New. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259923 ISBN: 0723259925

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $5.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie: London and Glasgow, Great Britain

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 50 Pages; Full color pictures throughout; No publishing date; Textblock is tight and bright with no internal markings save for gift inscription on front free endpaper. Boards are pictorial with light wear. Bright pictorial dust jacket which is unfaded and untorn with the lightest of shelf wear. We have placed it in a removable, protective mylar cover. You will enjoy the illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $5.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723248262 ISBN: 0723248265

Description: Fine. New Unread Hardcover with dust jacket--May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring new book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $6.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723248262 ISBN: 0723248265

Description: New. New unread book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259923 ISBN: 0723259925

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring new book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259923 ISBN: 0723259925

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 42 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Ages 3+Up) (H) new book

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Ages 3+Up) (H)

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $7.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723259923 ISBN: 0723259925

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237532 ISBN: 0723237530

Description: Barker, Cicely. Near New in Near New jacket. Flower Fairies of the Spring-Poems and Pictures by Cicely M. Barker, published by Frederick Warne-appears to be a fairly recent reprint. Small hardback book with glossy pictorial cover has a remainder mark and is a little cocked-overall is in very good condition. Wonderful full color pictures. Dust jacket is very good and in a Brodart protector. Juvenile children poetry fairy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies Collection) used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies Collection)

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $8.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237532 ISBN: 0723237530

Description: Barker, Cicely Mary (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very small hardback story/picture book has a gift inscription dated 1992-otherwise is clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket is very good and in a Brodart protector-looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely M.

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie, New York ISBN-13: 9780216887091 ISBN: 0216887097

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Small hardback with pictorial boards, light green background. Beautiful near-mint condition in like dust jacket. Gorgeous color illustrations by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne,, NY: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237532 ISBN: 0723237530

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0723237530. Illustrated by the author. A 4.5" x 6" reprint of the 1923 edition, first printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248262 ISBN: 0723248265

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Blackie, 1987

Description: New edition with new reproductions. Pocket octavo hardback. Colour illustrated. Fine in Fine unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Spring (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Spring (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237532 ISBN: 0723237530

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.