» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flower fairies of the garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Flower fairies of the garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

About this title: For the first time in over 10 years all eight original "Flower Fairies" books have been re-designed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216887107 ISBN: 0216887100

Description: Good. 197-x Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Warne Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blackie ISBN-13: 9780216887107 ISBN: 0216887100

Description: Good. DJ wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $2.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: Good. 0723259933 Good Condition, Creases On Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Serendipity Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Serendipity Books)

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Very good. 2002; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $3.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: Fine. 0723259933 Perfect condition with Remainder mark. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 262. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Serendipity Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Serendipity Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $3.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $3.79

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $3.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Serendipity Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Serendipity Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $3.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW-NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and may show minor wear or have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: New. 0723237581 Small hardback copy, book is clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden: Poems and Pictures used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden: Poems and Pictures

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Barker, Cicely Mary. Very Good in Good jacket. Flower Fairies of the Garden written and illustrated by Cicely Mary Barker, published by Frederick Warne 1990. Tiny hardback story/picture book with glossy pictorial cover is quite clean and in very good condition. Dust jacket is good. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Appears to have been read. 16mo-6" to 7" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) new book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden new book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Flower Fairies (Hardback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Ages 3+Up) (H) (New Edition) new book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Ages 3+Up) (H) (New Edition)

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $7.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723259930 ISBN: 0723259933

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Good. Juv Poetry Gardening Flowers 24 mo, ill eps, color ills, unpaged, New in New DJ Illustrated By: Cicely Mary Barker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Barker, Cicely Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co. LTD, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Cicely Mary Barker, illus. Good+/Good+. , DJ. 24mo, Unpaginated, General wear to covers. Prev. owner's bookplate back side of front endpaper. DJ has general wear. DJ is not price clipped. This is a 1990 reprint of the classic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (Flower Fairies)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780723248316 ISBN: 0723248311

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Flower Fairies of the Garden (the Original Flower Fairy Books) used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden (the Original Flower Fairy Books)

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780723237587 ISBN: 0723237581

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Fairies of the Garden

by Cicely Mary Barker

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackie Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780216921528 ISBN: 021692152X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  17 out of 17

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.