» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The flower drum song

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The flower drum song

by C. Y. Lee

About this title: Originally published in 1957, one of the first novels of the Chinese-American experience is now back in print to tie in with the Broadway revival.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Flower Drum Song used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C.Y.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A solid book; Slight spine creasing and edgewear to cover; pages tanning, clean and unmarked; 256 p. A story of young love and the clash of two cultures; Chinatown, San Francisco is the setting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN VIEW SHOP, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The flower drum song. used book

The flower drum song.

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. has a crease on front cover along spine, store stamp on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C.Y.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Dell Book Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Water Damage On Page Ends, Covers Lightly Soiled, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C.Y.

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: VG+ A VG+ copy. F-175 with a.50 cover price (reprints D241). Second printing, December 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books NH, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some page discoloration. 239p., 19 cm. Originally published, Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flower Drum Song used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Introduction: David Henry Hwang

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780142002186 ISBN: 0142002186

Description: Very good condition. Book, 272 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Dell Book Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Dell F175. Edges worn, spine tight, text crisp & clean with light age discoloring. A great Rodgers and Hammerstein musical & superb motion picture. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C.Y.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell D241 Date Published: 1959

Description: G + Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song.

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. 256p., 18 cm. Originally published (B57-13809)Gollancz, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C.Y.

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell F175 Date Published: 1961

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C.Y.

price: $2.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 256pp. 2622. 1st Dell prtg. Cov illustration by Garridos. Covs rubbed; edges & corners worn, creased. Sp ends worn. The poignant, richly human drama of two decent young people who dared to defy convention for their right to happiness. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flower Drum Song used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142002186 ISBN: 0142002186

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The flower drum song

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p.; 22 cm. Edgewear, soft corners, cover crease along spine, cover crease bottom corner, 51 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by C.Y. Lee

price: $3.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 256 pp. Wraps and text are in mint condition. Previous owner's name is written on inside front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flower Drum Song used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C.Y.

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 2622. Light wear, sticker on cover; tanning; good sound book. Cover by Garridos. "The bestselling novel of an exotic love that defied the bounds of convention. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 070533. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flower Drum Song used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.; Hwang, David Henry

price: $3.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142002186 ISBN: 0142002186

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Drum Song, the

by C. Y. Lee

price: $3.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Dell, 1961

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fine+. First Thus/2nd Ptg. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. a spine crease. scuffs at lower spine. tiny corner scuffs. tape of lower scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flower Drum Song used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142002186 ISBN: 0142002186

Description: Good. 0142002186 New book that could have a shelf wear, bump, small tear, or sun faded pages. Has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day and customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flower Drum Song used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.; Hwang, David Henry

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142002186 ISBN: 0142002186

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C.Y.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flower Drum Song used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256p. reader's crease, 1" tear back cover, acceptable copy read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Flower Drum Song new book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $4.32

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142002186 ISBN: 0142002186

Description: New. 0142002186 New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Chin Y. Lee

price: $4.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dj. Cover is well worn but text is still good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y.

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, name/label on 1st pg, pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Flower Drum Song

by Lee, C. Y

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Slight crease to some pages, Creasing, rubbings and shelf wear. Pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.