» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Flower Arranging

by Longmeadow Press, Jan Hall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Flower Arranging

by Longmeadow Press, and Hall, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, shelf wear to cover, corners lightly bumped & worn, library stamps & stickers, stk #1070m8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Creative Art Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Hall, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Good. 0681407271 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/name on first page/bottom corner bumped /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Hall, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Very Good. 0681407271 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Art of Flower Arranging (Creative Art Ser. )

by Hall, Jan

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Fine Slightly Rubbed Cover/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0681407271. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging

by Hall, Jan

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1989 Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Good; 1989. 0681407271. Some cover wear, text is very good. Good reference copy. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover.; hardcover; Longmeadow Press; Stamford CT; 4to 11"-13" tall; 128 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Art of Flower Arranging (Creative Art Ser. )

by Hall, Jan

price: $8.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Stamford, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. 11.25x5.75 inches. 128 indexed pages. White, photo illustrated cover with pink and black lettering. Light cover soil. Shows you how to use just about any container to create delightful designs with flowers and foliage. Essential information on buying flowers, on conditioning and re-conditioning them, on the basic equipment and mechanics of flower arranging, plus the importance of design and color in creating a well-balanced floral display. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flower Arranging

by Longmeadow Press, and Hall, Jan

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Creative Art Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging

by Jan Hall

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging

by Hall, Jan

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: 1987, Salamander Books. Tall, slender 4to, 128pp, VG, no d.j. Some minor cover soiling. Step-by-step instructions and photographs on how to create over 90 stunning displays to bring color and fragrance to any room. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging

by Hall, Jan

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Laminated Pictorial Board Publisher: Longmeadow Press, Stamford, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Instruction on how to create over 90 displays. Tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Art of Flower Arranging

by Hall, Jan

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Borders Press ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging (the Creative Art of Series)

by Jan Hall

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmeadow Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780681407275 ISBN: 0681407271

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Creative Art of Flower Arranging. 1989

by Hall, Jan, Ed.,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.