» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The All-In-One Diabetic Cookbook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The All-In-One Diabetic Cookbook

by M J Palumbo, M.D., P J Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

About this title: Here is the essential one-volume resource, including 300 recipes that fills the diabetics need for new medical, nutritional information, guidelines for comprehensive meal-planning, and safe, wholesome, appealing meals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by Palumbo, P. J.; Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo~Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by P. J. Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by Palumbo, P. J.

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very good. CRISP CLEAN PAGES BUMPED CORNERS..93B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by P. J. Palumbo; Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by Palumbo, P. J.; Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Good. 0452264677 sticker on back. Heavily creased corners. Tear at spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-In-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-In-One Diabetic Cookbook

by Palumbo, M J, M.D., and Palumbo, P J, and Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 14th, printing.. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine...no marks no damage no remainder no writing. unread... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p. Audience: General/trade. mail the same day. thank you, ..2, 13, 9, (3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by P. J. Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Good. 1989-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo; Joyce Daly Margie

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Good. Moderate shelf and edge wear. Staining to covers and some pages. no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy Bend Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) new book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by Palumbo, P. J.; Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 3/30/1989 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: New. 0452264677 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X21M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by Palumbo, P. J.; Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 3/30/1989 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very Good. 0452264677 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y01M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-In-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-In-One Diabetic Cookbook

by Palumbo, M J, M.D., and Palumbo, P J, and Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge-wear to cover. Tight binding. No highlighting, underlining or margin notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Love Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo; Joyce Daly Margie

price: $3.01

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by Palumbo, P. J.; Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by Palumbo, P. J.; Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $6.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Fine. 0452264677 Softcover book in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-In-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-In-One Diabetic Cookbook

by Palumbo, M J, M.D., and Palumbo, P J, and Margie, Joyce Daly

price: $7.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Card stock cover edition. 357 pages. 5 1/4 by 8 inches. "Recipes lowin calories, fat and Cholesterol. High in fiber and complex carbohydrates--without artificial sweeteners. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo And Joyce Daly Margie

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Faint evidence of ink smeared on top edge of back cover; ink also seeped into top of index pages (does not reach text so there is no reading interference); a couple of soft creases on back cover; otherwise, book is like... 0452264677. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; 0.85 x 7.99 x 5.32 Inches; 372 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook new book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo And Joyce Daly Margie

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0452264677. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Black mark on text block.; Trade PB; 0.85 x 7.99 x 5.32 Inches; 372 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume) used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook (Plume)

by P. J. Palumbo

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1989-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook used book

The All-in-One Diabetic Cookbook

by P. J. Palumbo, Joyce Daly Margie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452264670 ISBN: 0452264677

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.