» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Florida's Golden Galleons: The Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Robert F Burgess, Carl J Clausen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Florida's Golden Galleons: the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasu

by Burgess, Robert F. And Carl J. Clausen

price: $13.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Florida Classics, Port Salerno, FL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912451077 ISBN: 0912451076

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 195 pp. 6 x 9. Glossy white wraps. Old stickers on back. Small amt of marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons: the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Burgess, Robert F., And Carl J. Clausen

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Wraps/Gren. brw Publisher: Florida Classics Library, Port Salerno, Florida Date Published: 1982

Description: Mapsb/w photos. Paperback. Stiff illustrated cardboard cover. Minor wear. NF. Octavo, 195 pp+, Reprint of 1976 classic "Gold, Galleons, and Archaeology, " about the search for the lost 1715 Spanish Fleet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons-the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Robert Forrest Burgess; Carl J. Clausen

price: $16.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Florida Classics Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912451077 ISBN: 0912451076

Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons: the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Burgess, Robert F.

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Florida Classics Library Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912451077 ISBN: 0912451076

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; New except for minor shelfwear. 0912451076. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons-the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Burgess, Robert Forrest And Carl J. Clausen

price: $24.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Good; Florida Classics Library, Port Salerno, Florida Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912451077 ISBN: 0912451076

Description: 8vo 8"-9" tall Part of old price sticker inside front cover; some foxing and old sticker at top of back cover; foxing on top page edges; 195 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons: the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Robert F. Burgess; Carl J. Clausen

price: $23.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Florida Classics Library Date Published: 1982

Description: Good+ Good+ paperback copy. Text and photos are unmarked and clean. Spine is uncreased, binding is tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear, sunning to wraps. Edges are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons: the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Burgess, Robert F. & Clausen, Carl J.

price: $32.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Florida Classics Library, Port Salerno, Florida Date Published: 1982

Description: Illustrated by photos. Good. 195 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons-the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Robert Forrest Burgess

price: $78.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Florida Classics Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912451077 ISBN: 0912451076

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Florida's Golden Galleons-the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Robert Forrest Burgess

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Florida Classics Library Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912451077 ISBN: 0912451076

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons. the Search for the 1715 Spanish Treasure Fleet

by Burgess, Robert F.; Clausen, Carl J.

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Florida Classics Library, Florida Date Published: 1982

Description: 8vo. 195pp. B&w illus., map. Illus. white card covers. Trade paper. Light shelf wear to edges o/w Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Florida's Golden Galleons

by Burgess, Robert F And Clausen, Carl J.

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Florida Classics Library Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780912451077 ISBN: 0912451076

Description: Very Good. 0912451076 Signed by Author INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY ROBERT BURGESS on the title page. Slight crease to the upper right front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.